Skip to content
TRIBE
The Serra Residences
D11Open for sale

The Serra Residences

D11 · 7 Bassein Road, Novena

Price from$2.27M$3,191 psf
FreeholdTOP 2031133 unitsNovena MRT (NS20)NPS grade B · 5.8/10

Floor plans

13 layouts from the developer. Tap a plan to open it.

2-Bedroom3 plans · 710 to 721 sq ft
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type B1, 2-Bedroom + Study (B1, B1a), 710 sq ft
Type B12-Bedroom + Study (B1, B1a) · 710 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type B1a, 2-Bedroom + Study (B1, B1a), 710 sq ft
Type B1a2-Bedroom + Study (B1, B1a) · 710 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type B2, 2-Bedroom + Study (B2), 721 sq ft
Type B22-Bedroom + Study (B2) · 721 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
3-Bedroom3 plans · 764 to 904 sq ft
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type C1, 3-Bedroom (C1), 764 sq ft
Type C13-Bedroom (C1) · 764 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type C2, 3-Bedroom (C2), 893 sq ft
Type C23-Bedroom (C2) · 893 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type C3, 3-Bedroom (C3), 904 sq ft
Type C33-Bedroom (C3) · 904 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
4-Bedroom4 plans · 958 to 1,528 sq ft
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type D1, 4-Bedroom (D1), 958 sq ft
Type D14-Bedroom (D1) · 958 sq ft · 13 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type D2, 4-Bedroom (D2), 1,216 sq ft
Type D24-Bedroom (D2) · 1,216 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type D3, 4-Bedroom + Study, 1,335 sq ft
Type D34-Bedroom + Study · 1,335 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type D4, 4-Bedroom Premium with Private Lift, 1,528 sq ft
Type D44-Bedroom Premium with Private Lift · 1,528 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
5-Bedroom3 plans · 1,755 to 2,669 sq ft
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type E, 5-Bedroom Premium with Private Lift, 1,755 sq ft
Type E5-Bedroom Premium with Private Lift · 1,755 sq ft · 10 homesFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type PH1, Penthouse, 2,648 sq ft
Type PH1Penthouse · 2,648 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗
Floor plan of The Serra Residences type PH2, Penthouse, 2,669 sq ft
Type PH2Penthouse · 2,669 sq ft · 1 homeFull page ↗

Compare two layouts side by side →Which stacks have each layout, in 3D →

Floor plans: Far East Organization, The Serra Residences online sales kit. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.

Site plan

Site plan of The Serra Residences

Every block in 3D, with the sun on each home →

Site plan: Far East Organization. Developer's illustration, not to scale and subject to change.