Compare The Santorini layouts
25 layouts, 597 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- A1: a cooler stack, 0h of sun after 2pm vs 0.1h, more homes to pick from, 30 vs 29.
- B1: 269 sq ft bigger.
In the table, green is better than A1 and orange is worse.
A1
1-Bedroom
B1
2-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
463 sq ft
732 sq ft+269 sq ft
Resold for
$688,000 to $730,000
5 sales since 2024
$1,045,000 to $1,155,000
7 sales since 2024
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$193,400
$300,700+$107,300
Monthly instalment
$2,104
$3,230+$1,126
Homes
30
in 2 stacks
29−1
in 2 stacks
Faces
N
NE, NNE
Sun after 2pm
0h
coolest, #12
0.1h+0.1h
coolest, #01
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: The Santorini e-floorplan (MCC Land). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every The Santorini layout
Show all 25 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 1-Bedroom | 463 sq ft | #12, #11 | N | $688,000 to $730,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| A2 | 1-Bedroom | 527 sq ft | #06, #04, #03, #10, #09, #07 | SSW, S, ENE, NW, WSW, SW | $688,888 to $828,000 · 14 sales since 2024 |
| A3 | 1-Bedroom | 527 sq ft | #05, #02 | S, NE | $733,000 to $770,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| A4 | 1-Bedroom | 527 sq ft | #08 | SW | $700,000 to $732,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 732 sq ft | #01, #13 | NE, NNE | $1,045,000 to $1,155,000 · 7 sales since 2024 |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 743 sq ft | #33, #36 | NNW, W | $868,000 to $1,180,000 · 8 sales since 2021 |
| B4 | 2-Bedroom | 753 sq ft | #31, #30, #39, #38 | SE, ENE, SSE, E | $1,000,000 to $1,160,000 · 6 sales since 2023 |
| B3 | 2-Bedroom | 775 sq ft | #35 | SSE | $970,000 to $1,150,000 · 4 sales since 2023 |
| B5-DK | 2-Bedroom Dual-Key | 915 sq ft | #15, #19, #32 | WSW | $1,180,000 to $1,355,000 · 6 sales since 2024 |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 915 sq ft | #24 (storeys 1 to 14), #29 | N, ENE | $1,210,000 to $1,438,000 · 7 sales since 2024 |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom | 1,044 sq ft | #41, #40 | NNW, W | $1,433,000 to $1,620,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| C3 | 3-Bedroom | 1,130 sq ft | #17, #16 (storeys 1 to 14), #25, #28 (storeys 1 to 14), #37 (storeys 1 to 14) | ENE, N, NNW | $1,488,000 to $1,850,000 · 12 sales since 2023 |
| C4-DK | 3-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,130 sq ft | #34 | E | $1,535,000 to $1,650,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| C5-DK | 3-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,152 sq ft | #14 (storeys 2 to 14), #18 (storeys 2 to 14), #23 (storeys 2 to 14), #22 (storeys 2 to 14), #27 (storeys 2 to 14) | S, WSW | $1,600,000 to $1,850,000 · 9 sales since 2023 |
| GD1-DK | Garden Duplex | 1,636 sq ft | #14 (storey 1), #18 (storey 1), #23 (storey 1), #22 (storey 1), #27 (storey 1) | S, WSW | |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,259 sq ft | #20 (storeys 1 to 14) | N | $1,750,000 to $1,880,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| PH1 | Penthouse | 1,313 sq ft | #37 (storey 15) | NNW | |
| D2-DK | 4-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,421 sq ft | #21 (storeys 2 to 14) | ENE | $1,625,000 to $2,270,000 · 4 sales since 2021 |
| PH2 | Penthouse | 1,507 sq ft | #24 (storey 15), #28 (storey 15) | N | |
| PH3 | Penthouse | 1,528 sq ft | #23 (storey 15) | WSW | |
| GD2-DK | Garden Duplex | 1,841 sq ft | #21 (storey 1) | ENE | |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom | 1,378 sq ft | #26 | S | |
| PH4 | Penthouse | 1,572 sq ft | #27 (storey 15) | WSW | |
| PH5 | Penthouse | 1,604 sq ft | #20 (storey 15) | N | |
| PH6 | Penthouse | 1,604 sq ft | #16 (storey 15) | N |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does The Santorini have?
The Santorini has 25 layouts across its 597 homes: 4 1-bed, 5 2-bed, 6 3-bed, 6 4-bed, 4 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 25 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at The Santorini?
The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft) and the biggest is type GD2-DK (Garden Duplex, 1,841 sq ft).
What have The Santorini layouts resold for?
16 of The Santorini's 25 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1 (1-Bedroom) at $710,000, and the highest is type D2-DK (4-Bedroom Dual-Key) at $1,835,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which The Santorini layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1 in stack #12, facing N: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the The Santorini layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us