Skip to content
TRIBE
Sophia Hills, artist's impression
TRIBE · Floor plans

Sophia Hills floor plans

43 layouts · 493 homes · District 9

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Sunway Mount Sophia Pte Ltd, Sophia Hills brochure

Every Sophia Hills floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 10 layouts · 104 homes

A11-Bedroom · 463 sq ft6 homes · faces West · 0.4h sun after 2pm (#100)See it in the tower →
A21-Bedroom · 506 sq ft3 homes · faces West, North-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#39 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
A31-Bedroom · 506 sq ftResold $1,050,000 to $1,150,000 · 3 sales5 homes · faces South-west, South · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#68 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
A41-Bedroom · 517 sq ft2 homes · faces North, South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#50 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
A51-Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ft10 homes · faces South-east, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
A61-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ftResold $1,058,000 to $1,280,000 · 18 sales62 homes · faces North, East, North-east, South-east, West, South · 0h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →
A6a1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft2 homes · faces North · 3.6h sun after 2pm (#53 (storeys 1 to 2))See it in the tower →
A71-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft4 homes · faces North · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#38)See it in the tower →
A8-G1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft2 homes · faces South-west, North-west · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#06 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
A81-Bedroom + Study · 614 sq ft8 homes · faces South-west, North-west · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#06 (storeys 2 to 5))See it in the tower →

2-bed · 19 layouts · 300 homes

B12-Bedroom · 570 sq ft7 homes · faces North · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#07)See it in the tower →
B22-Bedroom · 581 sq ft9 homes · faces West, North-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#39 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
B32-Bedroom · 592 sq ftResold $1,228,000 to $1,288,000 · 3 sales22 homes · faces South-west, South · 3.0h sun after 2pm (#67 (storeys 3 to 6))See it in the tower →
B42-Bedroom · 667 sq ft8 homes · faces North-west, South · 0h sun after 2pm (#51)See it in the tower →
DK12-Bedroom Dual Key · 689 sq ft6 homes · faces North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#42 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
DK22-Bedroom Dual Key · 689 sq ft6 homes · faces South-west · 4.3h sun after 2pm (#46 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
B52-Bedroom · 700 sq ft8 homes · faces South, West · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#44)See it in the tower →
DK32-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ft8 homes · faces South-west, South · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →
DK42-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ftResold $1,450,000 to $1,638,888 · 8 sales60 homes · faces West, South, East, North-west, North · 0h sun after 2pm (#72)See it in the tower →
DK4a2-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ft9 homes · faces South-west, North-east · 0.6h sun after 2pm (#13)See it in the tower →
DK52-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ftResold $1,450,000 to $1,600,000 · 4 sales29 homes · faces South, East, South-west, West, North-east, South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
DK62-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ftResold $1,335,000 to $1,480,000 · 4 sales9 homes · faces North-east, North-west · 0.6h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
DK72-Bedroom Dual Key · 700 sq ftResold $1,473,800 to $1,518,000 · 3 sales35 homes · faces South-east, North-west, South, West, North · 0h sun after 2pm (#56)See it in the tower →
DK82-Bedroom Dual Key · 710 sq ftResold $1,480,000 to $1,540,000 · 7 sales56 homes · faces North, East, North-east, South-east, South · 0h sun after 2pm (#55)See it in the tower →
DK8a2-Bedroom Dual Key · 710 sq ft6 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#95)See it in the tower →
B62-Bedroom · 721 sq ftResold $1,550,000 to $1,580,000 · 3 sales12 homes · faces South, South-west · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#17)See it in the tower →
B72-Bedroom + Study · 732 sq ft6 homes · faces North, South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#50 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
DK1-G2-Bedroom Dual Key · 753 sq ft2 homes · faces North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#42 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
DK2-G2-Bedroom Dual Key · 753 sq ft2 homes · faces South-west · 4.2h sun after 2pm (#46 (storey 1))See it in the tower →

3-bed · 12 layouts · 79 homes

C13-Bedroom · 850 sq ft8 homes · faces West, South · 0h sun after 2pm (#31)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom · 958 sq ftResold $2,100,000 to $2,260,000 · 5 sales21 homes · faces South-east, North, West · 0h sun after 2pm (#65 (storeys 2 to 6))See it in the tower →
C2-G3-Bedroom · 980 sq ft4 homes · faces South-east, North, West · 0h sun after 2pm (#65 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom + Utility · 1,012 sq ftResold $2,040,000 to $2,160,000 · 5 sales13 homes · faces South, North-east, South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#14 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
C43-Bedroom + Utility · 1,023 sq ft5 homes · faces North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#94 (storeys 2 to 6))See it in the tower →
C53-Bedroom + Utility · 1,023 sq ft3 homes · faces North-west · 4.1h sun after 2pm (#36 (storeys 2 to 4))See it in the tower →
C63-Bedroom + Utility · 1,023 sq ftResold $2,002,000 to $2,320,000 · 3 sales8 homes · faces South-east, North · 0h sun after 2pm (#43)See it in the tower →
C3-G3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,044 sq ft4 homes · faces South, North-east, South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#14 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
C5-G3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,055 sq ft1 home · faces North-west · 3.9h sun after 2pm (#36 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
C4-G3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,066 sq ft1 home · faces North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#94 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
C73-Bedroom + Utility · 1,130 sq ft5 homes · faces North · 1.6h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
C83-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift · 1,313 sq ft6 homes · faces South-west · 4.6h sun after 2pm (#99)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 2 layouts · 10 homes

D14-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift · 1,539 sq ft6 homes · faces South-west · 3.9h sun after 2pm (#98)See it in the tower →
D24-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift · 1,539 sq ft4 homes · faces North · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#37)See it in the tower →

Every Sophia Hills layout

Show all 43 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesResold for
A11-Bedroom463 sq ft#100West
A21-Bedroom506 sq ft#11 (storey 1), #21 (storey 1), #39 (storey 1)West, North-west, East
A31-Bedroom506 sq ft#58 (storey 2), #67 (storey 2), #68 (storey 1), #74 (storey 1), #91 (storey 1)South-west, South$1,050,000 to $1,150,000 · 3 sales since 2023
A41-Bedroom517 sq ft#41 (storey 1), #50 (storey 1)North, South-east
A51-Bedroom + Study560 sq ft#01, #10South-east, North-east
A61-Bedroom + Study570 sq ft#12, #16, #22, #25, #34, #59, #62, #71, #75, #82, #83, #90North, East, North-east, South-east, West, South$1,058,000 to $1,280,000 · 18 sales since 2023
A6a1-Bedroom + Study570 sq ft#53 (storeys 1 to 2)North
A71-Bedroom + Study570 sq ft#38North
A8-G1-Bedroom + Study570 sq ft#05 (storey 1), #06 (storey 1)South-west, North-west
A81-Bedroom + Study614 sq ft#05 (storeys 2 to 5), #06 (storeys 2 to 5)South-west, North-west
B12-Bedroom570 sq ft#07, #53 (storeys 3 to 4)North
B22-Bedroom581 sq ft#11 (storeys 2 to 4), #21 (storeys 2 to 4), #39 (storeys 2 to 4)West, North-west, East
B32-Bedroom592 sq ft#58 (storeys 3 to 4), #67 (storeys 3 to 6), #68 (storeys 2 to 7), #74 (storeys 2 to 6), #91 (storeys 2 to 6)South-west, South$1,228,000 to $1,288,000 · 3 sales since 2024
B42-Bedroom667 sq ft#40, #51North-west, South
DK12-Bedroom Dual Key689 sq ft#42 (storeys 2 to 4), #49 (storeys 2 to 4)North-east
DK22-Bedroom Dual Key689 sq ft#45 (storeys 2 to 4), #46 (storeys 2 to 4)South-west
B52-Bedroom700 sq ft#44, #47South, West
DK32-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#27, #32South-west, South
DK42-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#52, #57, #60, #66, #69, #72, #77, #80, #85, #88, #93West, South, East, North-west, North$1,450,000 to $1,638,888 · 8 sales since 2024
DK4a2-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#04, #13South-west, North-east
DK52-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#02, #15, #18, #20, #23, #29, #30South, East, South-west, West, North-east, South-east$1,450,000 to $1,600,000 · 4 sales since 2025
DK62-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#09, #35North-east, North-west$1,335,000 to $1,480,000 · 4 sales since 2022
DK72-Bedroom Dual Key700 sq ft#56, #61, #73, #76, #89, #92South-east, North-west, South, West, North$1,473,800 to $1,518,000 · 3 sales since 2025
DK82-Bedroom Dual Key710 sq ft#54, #55, #63, #64, #78, #79, #86, #87, #96, #97North, East, North-east, South-east, South$1,480,000 to $1,540,000 · 7 sales since 2024
DK8a2-Bedroom Dual Key710 sq ft#95East
B62-Bedroom721 sq ft#17, #26, #33South, South-west$1,550,000 to $1,580,000 · 3 sales since 2024
B72-Bedroom + Study732 sq ft#41 (storeys 2 to 4), #50 (storeys 2 to 4)North, South-east
DK1-G2-Bedroom Dual Key753 sq ft#42 (storey 1), #49 (storey 1)North-east
DK2-G2-Bedroom Dual Key753 sq ft#45 (storey 1), #46 (storey 1)South-west
C13-Bedroom850 sq ft#28, #31West, South
C23-Bedroom958 sq ft#65 (storeys 2 to 6), #70 (storeys 2 to 7), #81 (storeys 2 to 6), #84 (storeys 2 to 6)South-east, North, West$2,100,000 to $2,260,000 · 5 sales since 2024
C2-G3-Bedroom980 sq ft#65 (storey 1), #70 (storey 1), #81 (storey 1), #84 (storey 1)South-east, North, West
C33-Bedroom + Utility1,012 sq ft#03 (storeys 2 to 5), #14 (storeys 2 to 4), #19 (storeys 2 to 4), #24 (storeys 2 to 4)South, North-east, South-west, East$2,040,000 to $2,160,000 · 5 sales since 2021
C43-Bedroom + Utility1,023 sq ft#94 (storeys 2 to 6)North-east
C53-Bedroom + Utility1,023 sq ft#36 (storeys 2 to 4)North-west
C63-Bedroom + Utility1,023 sq ft#43, #48South-east, North$2,002,000 to $2,320,000 · 3 sales since 2022
C3-G3-Bedroom + Utility1,044 sq ft#03 (storey 1), #14 (storey 1), #19 (storey 1), #24 (storey 1)South, North-east, South-west, East
C5-G3-Bedroom + Utility1,055 sq ft#36 (storey 1)North-west
C4-G3-Bedroom + Utility1,066 sq ft#94 (storey 1)North-east
C73-Bedroom + Utility1,130 sq ft#08North
C83-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift1,313 sq ft#99South-west
D14-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift1,539 sq ft#98South-west
D24-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift1,539 sq ft#37North

Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Sophia Hills have?

Sophia Hills has 43 layouts across its 493 homes: 10 1-bed, 19 2-bed, 12 3-bed, 2 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 43 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Sophia Hills?

The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft) and the biggest is type D1 (4-Bedroom + Utility + Private Lift, 1,539 sq ft).

What have Sophia Hills layouts resold for?

12 of Sophia Hills's 43 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A3 (1-Bedroom) at $1,128,000, and the highest is type C6 (3-Bedroom + Utility) at $2,188,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.

Which Sophia Hills layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type A2 in stack #39 (storey 1), facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Sophia Hills layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us