Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Narra Residences from the air: the seven blocks, the two pools and the canal along Petir Road, with forest behind
TRIBE · Floor plans

Narra Residences floor plans

23 layouts · 540 homes · District 23

Artist's impression: Dairy Farm Walk JV Development Pte. Ltd.

Every Narra Residences floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 1 layout · 3 homes

A1S1-Bedroom with Study · 517 sq ftNone left3 homes · faces North · 2.1h sun after 2pm (#39 (storey 1))See it in the tower →

2-bed · 8 layouts · 265 homes

B12-Bedroom Compact · 560 sq ftFrom $1,339,000 · 5 left30 homes · faces South · 2.1h sun after 2pm (#35)See it in the tower →
B2P2-Bedroom Premium · 646 sq ftFrom $1,435,000 · 19 left58 homes · faces South · 1.2h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →
B3H2-Bedroom with HS · 689 sq ftFrom $1,444,000 · 18 left24 homes · faces South · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
B4H2-Bedroom with HS · 689 sq ftFrom $1,480,000 · 12 left12 homes · faces North, South · 1.6h sun after 2pm (#22)See it in the tower →
B5H2-Bedroom with HS · 700 sq ftFrom $1,476,000 · 3 left12 homes · faces South · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →
B6H2-Bedroom with HS · 700 sq ftFrom $1,476,000 · 8 left18 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
B7H-S2-Bedroom with HS + Study · 721 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#04)See it in the tower →
B8S2-Bedroom with Study · 721 sq ftFrom $1,509,000 · 78 left87 homes · faces North · 1.3h sun after 2pm (#38)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 10 layouts · 185 homes

C13-Bedroom Compact · 818 sq ftNone left28 homes · faces North, South · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#36)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Flexi · 872 sq ftFrom $2,059,000 · 5 left31 homes · faces South · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#41)See it in the tower →
C6P3-Bedroom Premium · 990 sq ftFrom $2,104,000 · 2 left6 homes · faces North · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →
C3P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,001 sq ftFrom $2,187,000 · 25 left32 homes · faces North · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#40)See it in the tower →
C7P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,001 sq ftFrom $2,143,000 · 4 left6 homes · faces South · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#10)See it in the tower →
C4P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,012 sq ftFrom $2,198,000 · 1 left6 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
C5P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,023 sq ftFrom $2,087,000 · 20 left35 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →
C8P3-Bedroom Premium · 1,023 sq ftFrom $2,150,000 · 14 left16 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#48)See it in the tower →
C9S3-Bedroom with Study · 1,152 sq ftFrom $2,516,000 · 15 left19 homes · faces South · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#17)See it in the tower →
C10S3-Bedroom with Study · 1,173 sq ftFrom $2,615,000 · 5 left6 homes · faces South · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 2 layouts · 61 homes

D14-Bedroom Compact · 1,152 sq ftFrom $2,448,000 · 25 left35 homes · faces South · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#49)See it in the tower →
D2P4-Bedroom Premium · 1,378 sq ftFrom $3,181,000 · 25 left26 homes · faces South, North · 1.2h sun after 2pm (#23)See it in the tower →

5-bed · 2 layouts · 26 homes

E15-Bedroom with Private Lift · 1,658 sq ftFrom $3,888,000 · 13 left13 homes · faces South · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#26)See it in the tower →
E25-Bedroom with Private Lift · 1,679 sq ft13 homes · faces North · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#25)See it in the tower →

Every Narra Residences layout

Show all 23 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
A1S1-Bedroom with Study517 sq ft#30 (storey 1), #39 (storey 1), #46 (storey 1)NorthNone left
B12-Bedroom Compact560 sq ft#35, #42SouthFrom $1,339,000 · 5 left
B2P2-Bedroom Premium646 sq ft#27, #34, #43, #50SouthFrom $1,435,000 · 19 left
B3H2-Bedroom with HS689 sq ft#01, #08, #09, #16SouthFrom $1,444,000 · 18 left
B4H2-Bedroom with HS689 sq ft#19, #22North, SouthFrom $1,480,000 · 12 left
B5H2-Bedroom with HS700 sq ft#02, #07SouthFrom $1,476,000 · 3 left
B6H2-Bedroom with HS700 sq ft#03, #06, #11NorthFrom $1,476,000 · 8 left
B7H-S2-Bedroom with HS + Study721 sq ft#04, #05, #12, #13NorthNone left
B8S2-Bedroom with Study721 sq ft#30 (storeys 2 to 13), #31, #38, #39 (storeys 2 to 16), #46 (storeys 2 to 16), #47NorthFrom $1,509,000 · 78 left
C13-Bedroom Compact818 sq ft#29, #36North, SouthNone left
C23-Bedroom Flexi872 sq ft#41, #44SouthFrom $2,059,000 · 5 left
C6P3-Bedroom Premium990 sq ft#18NorthFrom $2,104,000 · 2 left
C3P3-Bedroom Premium1,001 sq ft#40, #45NorthFrom $2,187,000 · 25 left
C7P3-Bedroom Premium1,001 sq ft#10SouthFrom $2,143,000 · 4 left
C4P3-Bedroom Premium1,012 sq ft#14NorthFrom $2,198,000 · 1 left
C5P3-Bedroom Premium1,023 sq ft#20, #32, #37NorthFrom $2,087,000 · 20 left
C8P3-Bedroom Premium1,023 sq ft#48EastFrom $2,150,000 · 14 left
C9S3-Bedroom with Study1,152 sq ft#17, #33SouthFrom $2,516,000 · 15 left
C10S3-Bedroom with Study1,173 sq ft#15SouthFrom $2,615,000 · 5 left
D14-Bedroom Compact1,152 sq ft#21, #28, #49SouthFrom $2,448,000 · 25 left
D2P4-Bedroom Premium1,378 sq ft#23, #24South, NorthFrom $3,181,000 · 25 left
E15-Bedroom with Private Lift1,658 sq ft#26SouthFrom $3,888,000 · 13 left
E25-Bedroom with Private Lift1,679 sq ft#25North

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 23 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Narra Residences have?

Narra Residences has 23 layouts across its 540 homes: 1 1-bed, 8 2-bed, 10 3-bed, 2 4-bed, 2 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 23 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Narra Residences?

The smallest is type A1S (1-Bedroom with Study, 517 sq ft) and the biggest is type E2 (5-Bedroom with Private Lift, 1,679 sq ft).

Which Narra Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type C8P in stack #48, facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Narra Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us