Compare Narra Residences layouts
23 layouts, 540 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: Dairy Farm Walk JV Development Pte. Ltd., Narra Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
C2 instead of B1
Space
+312 sq ft
Price
+$720,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$214,390
Monthly instalment
+$2,134
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (3 against 2)
- 312 sq ft more space (872 against 560)
- Has a flexi room
You give up
- $720,000 more on the price list (from $2,059,000 against $1,339,000)
- $214,390 more cash and CPF upfront, and $2,134 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every Narra Residences layout
Show all 23 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1S | 1-Bedroom with Study | 517 sq ft | #30 (storey 1), #39 (storey 1), #46 (storey 1) | N | None left |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom Compact | 560 sq ft | #35, #42 | S | From $1,339,000 · 5 left |
| B2P | 2-Bedroom Premium | 646 sq ft | #27, #34, #43, #50 | S | From $1,435,000 · 19 left |
| B3H | 2-Bedroom with HS | 689 sq ft | #01, #08, #09, #16 | S | From $1,444,000 · 18 left |
| B4H | 2-Bedroom with HS | 689 sq ft | #19, #22 | N, S | From $1,480,000 · 12 left |
| B5H | 2-Bedroom with HS | 700 sq ft | #02, #07 | S | From $1,476,000 · 4 left |
| B6H | 2-Bedroom with HS | 700 sq ft | #03, #06, #11 | N | From $1,476,000 · 8 left |
| B7H-S | 2-Bedroom with HS + Study | 721 sq ft | #04, #05, #12, #13 | N | From $1,503,000 · 1 left |
| B8S | 2-Bedroom with Study | 721 sq ft | #30 (storeys 2 to 13), #31, #38, #39 (storeys 2 to 16), #46 (storeys 2 to 16), #47 | N | From $1,509,000 · 78 left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom Compact | 818 sq ft | #29, #36 | N, S | None left |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom Flexi | 872 sq ft | #41, #44 | S | From $2,059,000 · 5 left |
| C6P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 990 sq ft | #18 | N | From $2,104,000 · 2 left |
| C3P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,001 sq ft | #40, #45 | N | From $2,187,000 · 25 left |
| C7P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,001 sq ft | #10 | S | From $2,143,000 · 4 left |
| C4P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,012 sq ft | #14 | N | From $2,166,000 · 2 left |
| C5P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,023 sq ft | #20, #32, #37 | N | From $2,087,000 · 20 left |
| C8P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,023 sq ft | #48 | E | From $2,150,000 · 14 left |
| C9S | 3-Bedroom with Study | 1,152 sq ft | #17, #33 | S | From $2,516,000 · 15 left |
| C10S | 3-Bedroom with Study | 1,173 sq ft | #15 | S | From $2,615,000 · 5 left |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom Compact | 1,152 sq ft | #21, #28, #49 | S | From $2,448,000 · 27 left |
| D2P | 4-Bedroom Premium | 1,378 sq ft | #23, #24 | S, N | From $3,181,000 · 25 left |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom with Private Lift | 1,658 sq ft | #26 | S | From $3,888,000 · 13 left |
| E2 | 5-Bedroom with Private Lift | 1,679 sq ft | #25 | N |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Narra Residences have?
Narra Residences has 23 layouts across its 540 homes: 1 1-bed, 8 2-bed, 10 3-bed, 2 4-bed, 2 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 23 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Narra Residences?
The smallest is type A1S (1-Bedroom with Study, 517 sq ft) and the biggest is type E2 (5-Bedroom with Private Lift, 1,679 sq ft).
Which Narra Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type C8P in stack #48, facing E: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Narra Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

