Skip to content
TRIBE

Compare Cuscaden Reserve layouts

9 layouts, 186 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.

A1B1

In short

  • Same facing.
  • A1: has a study, a cooler stack, 1.5h of sun after 2pm vs 2.5h.
  • B1: 107 sq ft bigger.

In the table, green is better than A1 and orange is worse.

A1

1-Bedroom + Study

B1

2-Bedroom

Tap a plan to zoom.

Size

700 sq ft

807 sq ft+107 sq ft

Extra rooms

Study

None

Resold for

$1,950,000 to $2,189,000

21 sales since 2024

$2,292,000 to $2,550,000

21 sales since 2024

Upfront (cash + CPF)

$569,600

$684,500+$114,900

Monthly instalment

$5,927

$7,062+$1,135

Sun after 2pm

1.5h

coolest, #04

2.5h+1.0h

coolest, #05

Same in both

Homes 24Faces W

Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.

Every stack: facing, view and sun
A1
StackFacesLooks ontoSun after 2pm
#04Blk 8 · storeys 5–28WOut of the estate: 3 Orchard Boulevard, 30 m1.5h
B1
StackFacesLooks ontoSun after 2pm
#05Blk 8 · storeys 5–28WOut of the estate: 3 Orchard Boulevard, 29 m2.5h

Tap a stack to see that home on the map.

How the figures are worked out
  • Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: Cuscaden Homes Pte Ltd, Cuscaden Reserve sales brochure (2023). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate and include the air-con ledge and balcony.
  • Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
  • Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
  • Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.

Every Cuscaden Reserve layout

Show all 9 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesResold for
A11-Bedroom + Study700 sq ft#04W$1,950,000 to $2,189,000 · 21 sales since 2024
B12-Bedroom807 sq ft#05W$2,292,000 to $2,550,000 · 21 sales since 2024
C22-Bedroom with Private Lift807 sq ft#08E$2,332,230 to $2,588,000 · 22 sales since 2024
C12-Bedroom with Private Lift818 sq ft#01E$2,364,020 to $2,648,000 · 19 sales since 2024
D12-Bedroom with Private Lift + Study936 sq ft#02 (storeys 5 to 20), #02 (storey 22), #02 (storey 25)E$2,667,600 to $3,042,000 · 14 sales since 2024
D22-Bedroom with Private Lift + Study936 sq ft#07E$2,667,600 to $3,153,000 · 21 sales since 2024
D32-Bedroom with Private Lift + Study936 sq ft#06W$2,705,040 to $3,181,000 · 19 sales since 2024
E13-Bedroom with Private Lift + Study1,163 sq ft#03 (storeys 5 to 20), #03 (storey 22), #03 (storey 25)W$3,499,000 to $4,037,000 · 16 sales since 2024
D1 & E14-Bedroom with Private Lift (02 and 03 joined)2,099 sq ft#02 (storey 21), #02 (storeys 23 to 24), #02 (storeys 26 to 28)S

Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Cuscaden Reserve have?

Cuscaden Reserve has 9 layouts across its 186 homes: 1 1-bed, 6 2-bed, 1 3-bed, 1 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 9 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Cuscaden Reserve?

The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom + Study, 700 sq ft) and the biggest is type D1 & E1 (4-Bedroom with Private Lift (02 and 03 joined), 2,099 sq ft).

What have Cuscaden Reserve layouts resold for?

8 of Cuscaden Reserve's 9 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1 (1-Bedroom + Study) at $2,000,000, and the highest is type E1 (3-Bedroom with Private Lift + Study) at $3,629,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.

Which Cuscaden Reserve layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type C2 in stack #08, facing E: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Cuscaden Reserve layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us