Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of Canberra Crescent Residences from across Canberra Crescent: four 12-storey blocks in a row above the trees, with the arrival court on the left
TRIBE · Floor plans

Canberra Crescent Residences floor plans

15 layouts · 376 homes · District 27

Artist's impression: Kheng Leong and Low Keng Huat

Every Canberra Crescent Residences floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 1 layout · 3 homes

1BR1-Bedroom · 409 sq ftNone left3 homes · faces North · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#12 (storey 1))See it in the tower →

2-bed · 3 layouts · 91 homes

2BR-C2-Bedroom Compact · 570 sq ftNone left23 homes · faces South · 1.0h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →
2BR-Pa2-Bedroom Premium · 667 sq ftNone left44 homes · faces North · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#04)See it in the tower →
2BR-Pb2-Bedroom Premium · 667 sq ftNone left24 homes · faces South · 0.6h sun after 2pm (#17)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 6 layouts · 198 homes

3BR-Ca3-Bedroom Compact · 797 sq ftNone left90 homes · faces North, South · 0.8h sun after 2pm (#24)See it in the tower →
3BR-Ca (P)3-Bedroom Compact · 872 sq ftNone left4 homes · faces North · 2.5h sun after 2pm (#05 (storey 12))See it in the tower →
3BR-Cc3-Bedroom Compact · 872 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces South · 0.7h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
3BR-Cb3-Bedroom Compact · 883 sq ftNone left35 homes · faces South · 1.0h sun after 2pm (#10)See it in the tower →
3BR-Sa3-Bedroom Premium · 990 sq ftFrom $2,027,959 · 2 left11 homes · faces North · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
3BR-Sb3-Bedroom Premium · 990 sq ftFrom $1,985,963 · 11 left46 homes · faces North, South · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#23)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 5 layouts · 84 homes

4BR-Ca4-Bedroom Compact · 1,163 sq ftFrom $2,296,857 · 1 left24 homes · faces North · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
4BR-Cb4-Bedroom Compact · 1,173 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces South · 0.7h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →
4BR-Sa4-Bedroom Standard · 1,216 sq ftFrom $2,451,371 · 1 left12 homes · faces North · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#30)See it in the tower →
4BR-Sb4-Bedroom Standard · 1,216 sq ftFrom $2,367,036 · 2 left24 homes · faces North · 1.8h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
4BR-P4-Bedroom Premium · 1,324 sq ftFrom $2,653,994 · 6 left12 homes · faces North · 2.8h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →

Every Canberra Crescent Residences layout

Show all 15 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
1BR1-Bedroom409 sq ft#12 (storey 1), #20 (storey 1), #29 (storey 1)NorthNone left
2BR-C2-Bedroom Compact570 sq ft#01, #09SouthNone left
2BR-Pa2-Bedroom Premium667 sq ft#04, #12 (storeys 2 to 12), #20 (storeys 2 to 12), #29 (storeys 2 to 12)NorthNone left
2BR-Pb2-Bedroom Premium667 sq ft#17, #32SouthNone left
3BR-Ca3-Bedroom Compact797 sq ft#05 (storeys 2 to 11), #08, #13 (storeys 1 to 11), #16, #21 (storeys 1 to 11), #24, #25, #28 (storeys 1 to 11)North, SouthNone left
3BR-Ca (P)3-Bedroom Compact872 sq ft#05 (storey 12), #13 (storey 12), #21 (storey 12), #28 (storey 12)NorthNone left
3BR-Cc3-Bedroom Compact872 sq ft#15SouthNone left
3BR-Cb3-Bedroom Compact883 sq ft#02, #10, #31SouthNone left
3BR-Sa3-Bedroom Premium990 sq ft#03NorthFrom $2,027,959 · 2 left
3BR-Sb3-Bedroom Premium990 sq ft#06, #07, #23, #26North, SouthFrom $1,985,963 · 11 left
4BR-Ca4-Bedroom Compact1,163 sq ft#11, #19NorthFrom $2,296,857 · 1 left
4BR-Cb4-Bedroom Compact1,173 sq ft#18SouthNone left
4BR-Sa4-Bedroom Standard1,216 sq ft#30NorthFrom $2,451,371 · 1 left
4BR-Sb4-Bedroom Standard1,216 sq ft#14, #22NorthFrom $2,367,036 · 2 left
4BR-P4-Bedroom Premium1,324 sq ft#27NorthFrom $2,653,994 · 6 left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 23 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Canberra Crescent Residences have?

Canberra Crescent Residences has 15 layouts across its 376 homes: 1 1-bed, 3 2-bed, 6 3-bed, 5 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 15 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Canberra Crescent Residences?

The smallest is type 1BR (1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft) and the biggest is type 4BR-P (4-Bedroom Premium, 1,324 sq ft).

Which Canberra Crescent Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type 3BR-Sb in stack #23, facing South: about 0.2 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Canberra Crescent Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us