Compare Vue 8 Residence layouts
67 layouts, 463 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- A1: a cooler stack, 0h of sun after 2pm vs 4.6h.
- B1: 226 sq ft bigger, more homes to pick from, 28 vs 12.
In the table, green is better than A1 and orange is worse.
A1
1-Bedroom
B1
2-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
474 sq ft
700 sq ft+226 sq ft
Resold for
$650,000 to $850,000
7 sales since 2022
$930,000 to $1,020,188
5 sales since 2023
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$187,800
$263,088+$75,288
Monthly instalment
$2,045
$2,842+$797
Homes
12
in 1 stack
28+16
in 2 stacks
Faces
SE
WSW
Sun after 2pm
0h
coolest, #20 (storeys 4 to 15)
4.6h+4.6h
coolest, #15 (storeys 3 to 16)
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #20 (storeys 4 to 15)Blk 91 · storeys 4–15 | SE | Block 89 across the grounds, 23 m | 0h |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #15 (storeys 3 to 16)Blk 89 · storeys 3–16 | WSW | Out of the estate: 700A Pasir Ris Drive 10, 155 m | 4.6h |
| #11 (storeys 3 to 16)Blk 87 · storeys 3–16 | WSW | Out of the estate: 700A Pasir Ris Drive 10, 199 m | 4.7h |
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: Vue 8 Residence e-brochure (Publique Realty (Pasir Ris)). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every Vue 8 Residence layout
Show all 67 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 1-Bedroom | 474 sq ft | #20 (storeys 4 to 15) | SE | $650,000 to $850,000 · 7 sales since 2022 |
| A2 | 1-Bedroom | 549 sq ft | #19 (storeys 4 to 15) | NNE | $668,000 to $870,000 · 4 sales since 2021 |
| A1s | 1-Bedroom | 603 sq ft | #20 (storey 3) | SE | |
| A2s | 1-Bedroom | 646 sq ft | #19 (storey 3) | NNE | |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 700 sq ft | #11 (storeys 3 to 16), #15 (storeys 3 to 16) | WSW | $930,000 to $1,020,188 · 5 sales since 2023 |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 775 sq ft | #17 (storeys 4 to 15) | SSW | $903,000 to $1,100,000 · 4 sales since 2021 |
| B2a | 2-Bedroom | 775 sq ft | #18 (storeys 4 to 15) | NW | $1,010,000 to $1,250,000 · 5 sales since 2022 |
| B3 | 2-Bedroom | 797 sq ft | #30 (storeys 5 to 12), #30 (storey 16) | S | |
| B4 | 2-Bedroom | 797 sq ft | #07 (storeys 3 to 16) | WSW | $1,000,000 to $1,200,000 · 3 sales since 2023 |
| B4a | 2-Bedroom | 797 sq ft | #23 (storeys 3 to 16) | S | $1,106,000 to $1,178,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| B5 | 2-Bedroom | 797 sq ft | #04 (storeys 3 to 16) | WSW | $975,000 to $1,150,000 · 5 sales since 2022 |
| B1s | 2-Bedroom | 818 sq ft | #11 (storey 2), #15 (storey 2) | WSW | |
| B4s | 2-Bedroom | 893 sq ft | #07 (storey 2), #23 (storey 2) | WSW, S | |
| B5s | 2-Bedroom | 904 sq ft | #04 (storey 2) | WSW | |
| B2as | 2-Bedroom | 926 sq ft | #18 (storey 3) | NW | |
| B2s | 2-Bedroom | 926 sq ft | #17 (storey 3) | SSW | |
| B1p2 | 2-Bedroom | 958 sq ft | #15 (storey 1) | WSW | |
| B1p1 | 2-Bedroom | 990 sq ft | #11 (storey 1) | WSW | |
| B3s | 2-Bedroom | 990 sq ft | #30 (storey 4) | S | |
| B3r | 2-Bedroom | 1,044 sq ft | #30 (storey 15) | S | |
| B4p2 | 2-Bedroom | 1,066 sq ft | #23 (storey 1) | S | |
| B5p | 2-Bedroom | 1,076 sq ft | #04 (storey 1) | WSW | |
| B4p1 | 2-Bedroom | 1,087 sq ft | #07 (storey 1) | WSW | |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom | 1,033 sq ft | #08 (storeys 3 to 15), #10 (storeys 2 to 15), #14 (storeys 3 to 15), #24 (storeys 3 to 15), #31 (storeys 4 to 15) | NNW, S, WSW | $1,370,000 to $1,650,000 · 7 sales since 2024 |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,044 sq ft | #03 (storeys 3 to 15) | S | |
| C2a | 3-Bedroom | 1,044 sq ft | #14 (storey 2), #24 (storey 2), #31 (storey 3) | S, WSW | |
| C3 | 3-Bedroom | 1,044 sq ft | #26 (storeys 2 to 15) | ESE | $1,290,000 to $1,450,000 · 4 sales since 2022 |
| C4 | 3-Bedroom | 1,087 sq ft | #06 (storeys 3 to 15), #12 (storeys 3 to 15), #22 (storeys 2 to 15) | S, NNW, E | $1,405,000 to $1,620,000 · 4 sales since 2023 |
| C1s | 3-Bedroom | 1,098 sq ft | #03 (storey 2) | S | |
| C2s | 3-Bedroom | 1,098 sq ft | #08 (storey 2) | NNW | |
| C4s1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,098 sq ft | #06 (storey 2), #12 (storey 2) | S, NNW | |
| C4s2 | 3-Bedroom | 1,130 sq ft | #27 (storey 2) | SW | |
| C2p1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,184 sq ft | #10 (storey 1) | S | |
| C4p | 3-Bedroom | 1,227 sq ft | #22 (storey 1) | E | |
| C3p | 3-Bedroom | 1,238 sq ft | #26 (storey 1) | ESE | |
| C1p | 3-Bedroom | 1,249 sq ft | #03 (storey 1) | S | |
| C2p2 | 3-Bedroom | 1,259 sq ft | #08 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,238 sq ft | #01 (storeys 5 to 12) | NW | |
| D2 | 4-Bedroom | 1,313 sq ft | #16 (storeys 2 to 15), #29 (storeys 4 to 13), #29 (storey 15) | NNW, E | $1,800,000 to $2,070,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| D2a | 4-Bedroom | 1,345 sq ft | #29 (storey 14) | E | |
| D2s | 4-Bedroom | 1,345 sq ft | #29 (storey 3) | E | |
| D3 | 4-Bedroom | 1,345 sq ft | #05 (storeys 3 to 15), #09 (storeys 3 to 15), #13 (storeys 3 to 15), #21 (storeys 3 to 15), #25 (storeys 3 to 15), #28 (storeys 4 to 15) | ENE, E, NNW, N | $1,780,000 to $2,250,000 · 12 sales since 2024 |
| D1s | 4-Bedroom | 1,464 sq ft | #01 (storey 4) | NW | |
| D3s1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,464 sq ft | #28 (storey 3) | NNW | |
| D3s2 | 4-Bedroom | 1,507 sq ft | #05 (storey 2), #09 (storey 2), #13 (storey 2), #21 (storey 2), #25 (storey 2) | ENE, E, NNW, N | |
| D1r | 4-Bedroom | 1,539 sq ft | #01 (storey 15) | NW | |
| DK | 4-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,615 sq ft | #27 (storeys 4 to 15) | SW | $1,815,000 to $2,288,000 · 3 sales since 2021 |
| D3p1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,658 sq ft | #13 (storey 1) | E | |
| D2p | 4-Bedroom | 1,668 sq ft | #16 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| DKs | 4-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,690 sq ft | #27 (storey 3) | SW | |
| D3p2 | 4-Bedroom | 1,733 sq ft | #05 (storey 1) | ENE | |
| D3p3 | 4-Bedroom | 1,755 sq ft | #25 (storey 1) | N | |
| D3p4 | 4-Bedroom | 1,765 sq ft | #21 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| D3p5 | 4-Bedroom | 1,776 sq ft | #09 (storey 1) | ENE | |
| PH1 | Penthouse | 1,873 sq ft | #08 (storey 16), #10 (storey 16), #14 (storey 16), #24 (storey 16), #31 (storey 16) | NNW, S, WSW | |
| PH2 | Penthouse | 1,884 sq ft | #26 (storey 16) | ESE | |
| PH3 | Penthouse | 2,034 sq ft | #03 (storey 16) | S | |
| PH4 | Penthouse | 2,153 sq ft | #17 (storey 16) | SSW | |
| PH5 | Penthouse | 2,228 sq ft | #06 (storey 16), #12 (storey 16), #22 (storey 16) | S, NNW, E | |
| PH6 | Penthouse | 2,239 sq ft | #18 (storey 16) | NW | |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom | 1,701 sq ft | #02 (storeys 4 to 15) | E | |
| E1s | 5-Bedroom | 1,948 sq ft | #02 (storey 3) | E | |
| PH7 | Penthouse | 2,325 sq ft | #01 (storey 16) | NW | |
| PH9 | Penthouse | 2,680 sq ft | #16 (storey 16), #29 (storey 16) | NNW, E | |
| PH8 | Penthouse | 2,691 sq ft | #05 (storey 16), #09 (storey 16), #13 (storey 16), #21 (storey 16), #25 (storey 16), #28 (storey 16) | ENE, E, NNW, N | $2,820,000 to $2,860,000 · 3 sales since 2023 |
| PH10 | Penthouse | 2,723 sq ft | #27 (storey 16) | SW | |
| PH11 | Penthouse | 3,391 sq ft | #02 (storey 16) | E |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Vue 8 Residence have?
Vue 8 Residence has 67 layouts across its 463 homes: 4 1-bed, 19 2-bed, 14 3-bed, 23 4-bed, 6 5-bed, 1 6-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 67 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Vue 8 Residence?
The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 474 sq ft) and the biggest is type PH11 (Penthouse, 3,391 sq ft).
What have Vue 8 Residence layouts resold for?
15 of Vue 8 Residence's 67 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1 (1-Bedroom) at $690,000, and the highest is type PH8 (Penthouse) at $2,845,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which Vue 8 Residence layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1 in stack #20 (storeys 4 to 15), facing SE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Vue 8 Residence layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us