Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Twin VEW
TRIBE · Floor plans

Twin VEW floor plans

16 layouts · 520 homes · District 5

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Every Twin VEW floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 2 layouts · 69 homes

A11-Bedroom · 484 sq ft34 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
A2s1-Bedroom + Study · 570 sq ft35 homes · faces North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#12)See it in the tower →

2-bed · 5 layouts · 171 homes

B12-Bedroom · 710 sq ft35 homes · faces North · 0.4h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
B32-Bedroom · 732 sq ft34 homes · faces South · 0.7h sun after 2pm (#07)See it in the tower →
B22-Bedroom · 743 sq ft34 homes · faces South-west · 4.6h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
B42-Bedroom · 743 sq ft34 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#13 (storeys 2 to 35))See it in the tower →
B5s2-Bedroom + Study · 818 sq ft34 homes · faces North · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#04)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 5 layouts · 171 homes

C13-Bedroom Executive · 904 sq ft34 homes · faces South · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,055 sq ft35 homes · faces North-west · 2.7h sun after 2pm (#10)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,066 sq ft34 homes · faces South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
C5s3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ft34 homes · faces North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#05)See it in the tower →
C4s3-Bedroom + Study · 1,184 sq ft34 homes · faces West · 4.8h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 4 layouts · 103 homes

D1a4-Bedroom Executive · 1,238 sq ft1 home · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#13 (storey 36))See it in the tower →
D14-Bedroom Executive · 1,249 sq ft34 homes · faces South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →
D2s4-Bedroom + Study · 1,378 sq ft34 homes · faces North-west · 5.0h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
D34-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,518 sq ft34 homes · faces South-west · 5.0h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →

Every Twin VEW layout

Show all 16 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFaces
A11-Bedroom484 sq ft#14East
A2s1-Bedroom + Study570 sq ft#12North-east
B12-Bedroom710 sq ft#11North
B32-Bedroom732 sq ft#07South
B22-Bedroom743 sq ft#08South-west
B42-Bedroom743 sq ft#13 (storeys 2 to 35)East
B5s2-Bedroom + Study818 sq ft#04North
C13-Bedroom Executive904 sq ft#01South
C33-Bedroom Deluxe1,055 sq ft#10North-west
C23-Bedroom Deluxe1,066 sq ft#15South-east
C5s3-Bedroom + Study1,141 sq ft#05North-east
C4s3-Bedroom + Study1,184 sq ft#09West
D1a4-Bedroom Executive1,238 sq ft#13 (storey 36)East
D14-Bedroom Executive1,249 sq ft#06South-east
D2s4-Bedroom + Study1,378 sq ft#03North-west
D34-Bedroom Deluxe1,518 sq ft#02South-west

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Twin VEW have?

Twin VEW has 16 layouts across its 520 homes: 2 1-bed, 5 2-bed, 5 3-bed, 4 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 16 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Twin VEW?

The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 484 sq ft) and the biggest is type D3 (4-Bedroom Deluxe, 1,518 sq ft).

Which Twin VEW layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type A1 in stack #14, facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Twin VEW layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us