Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Panorama: towers joined by sky bridges above the trees
TRIBE · Floor plans

The Panorama floor plans

37 layouts · 698 homes · District 20

Artist's impression: Pinehill Investments, The Panorama floor plan booklet

Every The Panorama floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 5 layouts · 95 homes

1a1-Bedroom · 431 sq ftResold $818,000 to $860,000 · 4 sales17 homes · faces North-west · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#38)See it in the tower →
1d1-Bedroom · 431 sq ftResold $750,000 to $870,000 · 9 sales32 homes · faces North, South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#34)See it in the tower →
1b1-Bedroom · 452 sq ftResold $830,000 to $855,000 · 3 sales15 homes · faces South · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →
1c1-Bedroom · 452 sq ftResold $815,000 to $852,000 · 3 sales14 homes · faces West · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#23)See it in the tower →
1e1-Bedroom · 474 sq ftResold $865,000 to $882,000 · 3 sales17 homes · faces South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →

2-bed · 8 layouts · 196 homes

2b2-Bedroom · 678 sq ftResold $1,135,000 to $1,380,000 · 4 sales17 homes · faces South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#19)See it in the tower →
2a2-Bedroom · 700 sq ftResold $1,330,000 to $1,550,000 · 11 sales50 homes · faces East, South-east, North · 0h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
2c2-Bedroom · 700 sq ftResold $1,140,000 to $1,458,000 · 4 sales15 homes · faces South-west · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#13)See it in the tower →
2Sa2-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ftResold $1,482,000 to $1,565,000 · 3 sales15 homes · faces North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#39)See it in the tower →
2Sc2-Bedroom + Study · 775 sq ft16 homes · faces South-west · 1.3h sun after 2pm (#21)See it in the tower →
2Sb2-Bedroom + Study · 786 sq ftResold $1,450,000 to $1,645,000 · 7 sales34 homes · faces North-west, South · 3.4h sun after 2pm (#28)See it in the tower →
2Sd2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ftResold $1,452,888 to $1,610,000 · 6 sales35 homes · faces North-west, North · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →
2Se2-Bedroom + Study · 797 sq ft14 homes · faces South · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#35 (storeys 3 to 16))See it in the tower →

3-bed · 14 layouts · 314 homes

3d3-Bedroom · 990 sq ftResold $1,845,000 to $2,085,000 · 4 sales33 homes · faces South, West · 2.6h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
3f3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ftResold $1,860,000 to $2,100,000 · 3 sales16 homes · faces North-west · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#30 (storeys 1 to 16))See it in the tower →
3g3-Bedroom · 1,001 sq ftResold $1,880,000 to $2,020,000 · 3 sales17 homes · faces North · 1.2h sun after 2pm (#25)See it in the tower →
3a3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ftResold $2,025,000 to $2,207,888 · 4 sales19 homes · faces South · 3.0h sun after 2pm (#02 (storeys 1 to 19))See it in the tower →
3c3-Bedroom · 1,012 sq ftResold $1,880,000 to $2,280,000 · 16 sales72 homes · faces North, North-east, South-west, East, South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →
3c13-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ft1 home · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#40 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
3e3-Bedroom · 1,023 sq ftResold $1,725,000 to $2,168,888 · 4 sales14 homes · faces South-west · 1.3h sun after 2pm (#22 (storeys 3 to 16))See it in the tower →
3b3-Bedroom · 1,066 sq ftResold $2,080,000 to $2,380,000 · 5 sales15 homes · faces South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#33)See it in the tower →
3Sd3-Bedroom + Study · 1,109 sq ftResold $1,885,000 to $2,018,000 · 3 sales17 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#32)See it in the tower →
3Sc3-Bedroom + Study · 1,130 sq ftResold $2,150,000 to $2,360,000 · 4 sales22 homes · faces South, South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#18 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
3Sa3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ftResold $2,236,899 to $2,535,000 · 4 sales19 homes · faces North · 1.3h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
3Se3-Bedroom + Study · 1,141 sq ftResold $2,218,888 to $2,680,000 · 6 sales37 homes · faces North-east, North-west · 0h sun after 2pm (#12)See it in the tower →
3Sb3-Bedroom + Study · 1,163 sq ftResold $2,008,800 to $2,460,000 · 3 sales15 homes · faces South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#18 (storeys 2 to 16))See it in the tower →
3Sf3-Bedroom + Study · 1,163 sq ftResold $2,180,000 to $2,460,000 · 6 sales17 homes · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#26)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 6 layouts · 71 homes

4a4-Bedroom · 1,313 sq ft17 homes · faces North-west · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#37)See it in the tower →
4c4-Bedroom · 1,324 sq ft15 homes · faces West · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#36)See it in the tower →
4b4-Bedroom · 1,335 sq ftResold $2,550,000 to $2,990,000 · 6 sales36 homes · faces South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#17 (storeys 1 to 16))See it in the tower →
PHePenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,841 sq ft1 home · faces North-west · 4.1h sun after 2pm (#30 (storey 17))See it in the tower →
PHfPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,851 sq ft1 home · faces West · 4.4h sun after 2pm (#22 (storey 17))See it in the tower →
PHbPenthouse, 4 bedrooms · 1,916 sq ft1 home · faces North · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#10 (storey 20))See it in the tower →

5-bed · 4 layouts · 22 homes

5a5-Bedroom · 1,561 sq ftResold $3,340,000 to $3,450,000 · 3 sales19 homes · faces South-west · 5.1h sun after 2pm (#03 (storeys 1 to 19))See it in the tower →
PHdPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,239 sq ft1 home · faces South-east · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#35 (storey 17))See it in the tower →
PHaPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,379 sq ft1 home · faces West · 5.1h sun after 2pm (#03 (storey 20))See it in the tower →
PHcPenthouse, 5 bedrooms · 2,411 sq ft1 home · faces East · 0h sun after 2pm (#17 (storey 17))See it in the tower →

Every The Panorama layout

Show all 37 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesResold for
1a1-Bedroom431 sq ft#38North-west$818,000 to $860,000 · 4 sales since 2023
1d1-Bedroom431 sq ft#24, #34North, South-east$750,000 to $870,000 · 9 sales since 2022
1b1-Bedroom452 sq ft#20South$830,000 to $855,000 · 3 sales since 2023
1c1-Bedroom452 sq ft#23West$815,000 to $852,000 · 3 sales since 2022
1e1-Bedroom474 sq ft#27South-east$865,000 to $882,000 · 3 sales since 2024
2b2-Bedroom678 sq ft#19South-east$1,135,000 to $1,380,000 · 4 sales since 2021
2a2-Bedroom700 sq ft#01, #07, #31East, South-east, North$1,330,000 to $1,550,000 · 11 sales since 2023
2c2-Bedroom700 sq ft#13South-west$1,140,000 to $1,458,000 · 4 sales since 2022
2Sa2-Bedroom + Study775 sq ft#39North-east$1,482,000 to $1,565,000 · 3 sales since 2024
2Sc2-Bedroom + Study775 sq ft#21South-west
2Sb2-Bedroom + Study786 sq ft#10 (storeys 1 to 19), #28North-west, South$1,450,000 to $1,645,000 · 7 sales since 2024
2Sd2-Bedroom + Study797 sq ft#04, #16North-west, North$1,452,888 to $1,610,000 · 6 sales since 2024
2Se2-Bedroom + Study797 sq ft#35 (storeys 3 to 16)South
3d3-Bedroom990 sq ft#02 (storey 20), #14, #29South, West$1,845,000 to $2,085,000 · 4 sales since 2023
3f3-Bedroom1,001 sq ft#30 (storeys 1 to 16)North-west$1,860,000 to $2,100,000 · 3 sales since 2023
3g3-Bedroom1,001 sq ft#25North$1,880,000 to $2,020,000 · 3 sales since 2023
3a3-Bedroom1,012 sq ft#02 (storeys 1 to 19)South$2,025,000 to $2,207,888 · 4 sales since 2024
3c3-Bedroom1,012 sq ft#05, #06, #22 (storeys 1 to 2), #40 (storeys 2 to 17), #41North, North-east, South-west, East, South-east$1,880,000 to $2,280,000 · 16 sales since 2023
3c13-Bedroom1,023 sq ft#40 (storey 1)East
3e3-Bedroom1,023 sq ft#22 (storeys 3 to 16)South-west$1,725,000 to $2,168,888 · 4 sales since 2021
3b3-Bedroom1,066 sq ft#33South-east$2,080,000 to $2,380,000 · 5 sales since 2024
3Sd3-Bedroom + Study1,109 sq ft#32East$1,885,000 to $2,018,000 · 3 sales since 2021
3Sc3-Bedroom + Study1,130 sq ft#08, #18 (storey 1), #18 (storey 17)South, South-east$2,150,000 to $2,360,000 · 4 sales since 2024
3Sa3-Bedroom + Study1,141 sq ft#11North$2,236,899 to $2,535,000 · 4 sales since 2023
3Se3-Bedroom + Study1,141 sq ft#12, #15North-east, North-west$2,218,888 to $2,680,000 · 6 sales since 2024
3Sb3-Bedroom + Study1,163 sq ft#18 (storeys 2 to 16)South-east$2,008,800 to $2,460,000 · 3 sales since 2022
3Sf3-Bedroom + Study1,163 sq ft#26East$2,180,000 to $2,460,000 · 6 sales since 2023
4a4-Bedroom1,313 sq ft#37North-west
4c4-Bedroom1,324 sq ft#36West
4b4-Bedroom1,335 sq ft#09, #17 (storeys 1 to 16)South-west, East$2,550,000 to $2,990,000 · 6 sales since 2023
PHePenthouse, 4 bedrooms1,841 sq ft#30 (storey 17)North-west
PHfPenthouse, 4 bedrooms1,851 sq ft#22 (storey 17)West
PHbPenthouse, 4 bedrooms1,916 sq ft#10 (storey 20)North
5a5-Bedroom1,561 sq ft#03 (storeys 1 to 19)South-west$3,340,000 to $3,450,000 · 3 sales since 2024
PHdPenthouse, 5 bedrooms2,239 sq ft#35 (storey 17)South-east
PHaPenthouse, 5 bedrooms2,379 sq ft#03 (storey 20)West
PHcPenthouse, 5 bedrooms2,411 sq ft#17 (storey 17)East

Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does The Panorama have?

The Panorama has 37 layouts across its 698 homes: 5 1-bed, 8 2-bed, 14 3-bed, 6 4-bed, 4 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 37 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at The Panorama?

The smallest is type 1a (1-Bedroom, 431 sq ft) and the biggest is type PHc (Penthouse, 5 bedrooms, 2,411 sq ft).

What have The Panorama layouts resold for?

26 of The Panorama's 37 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type 1d (1-Bedroom) at $790,000, and the highest is type 5a (5-Bedroom) at $3,380,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.

Which The Panorama layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type 1e in stack #27, facing South-east: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the The Panorama layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us