Compare The Palette layouts
51 layouts, 892 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- B1a-1: 226 sq ft bigger.
In the table, green is better than A1a-1 and orange is worse.
A1a-1
1-Bedroom
B1a-1
2-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
495 sq ft
721 sq ft+226 sq ft
Resold for
$733,000 to $738,000
3 sales since 2023
$1,150,000 to $1,162,000
3 sales since 2024
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$201,240
$320,420+$119,180
Monthly instalment
$2,187
$3,432+$1,245
Faces
E, WSW
W, ENE
Same in both
Homes 25Sun after 2pm 0h
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #31 (storeys 2 to 14)Blk 111 · storeys 2–14 | E | Block 113 across the grounds, 5 m | 0h |
| #42 (storeys 2 to 13)Blk 115 · storeys 2–13 | WSW | Block 115 across the grounds, 1 m | 0h |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #46 (storeys 2 to 13)Blk 115 · storeys 2–13 | ENE | Block 119 across the grounds, 46 m | 0h |
| #27 (storeys 2 to 14)Blk 111 · storeys 2–14 | W | Out of the estate: 7 Elias Green, 33 m | 3.8h |
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: The Palette developer's floor plan file. Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every The Palette layout
Show all 51 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1a-1 | 1-Bedroom | 495 sq ft | #31 (storeys 2 to 14), #42 (storeys 2 to 13) | E, WSW | $733,000 to $738,000 · 3 sales since 2023 |
| A1b-1 | 1-Bedroom | 506 sq ft | #59, #62 | SW, ESE | $670,000 to $788,000 · 7 sales since 2021 |
| A1a-1(P1) | 1-Bedroom | 700 sq ft | #31 (storey 1) | E | |
| A1a-1(P2) | 1-Bedroom | 700 sq ft | #42 (storey 1) | WSW | |
| B1a-1 | 2-Bedroom | 721 sq ft | #27 (storeys 2 to 14), #46 (storeys 2 to 13) | W, ENE | $1,150,000 to $1,162,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| B1c-1 | 2-Bedroom | 732 sq ft | #60 (storeys 2 to 12) | NNW | $922,000 to $1,050,000 · 4 sales since 2022 |
| B1c-2 | 2-Bedroom | 732 sq ft | #58 (storeys 2 to 12) | SW | $838,000 to $1,150,000 · 3 sales since 2021 |
| B1b-3 | 2-Bedroom | 743 sq ft | #13, #36, #52 | SSW, WNW | $1,080,000 to $1,190,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| B1b-1 | 2-Bedroom | 753 sq ft | #01 (storeys 2 to 13), #08 (storeys 2 to 13), #24 (storeys 2 to 14), #66, #67 | WNW, ENE, NE, W, SSE | $1,010,000 to $1,250,000 · 7 sales since 2023 |
| B2a-1 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 872 sq ft | #26 (storeys 2 to 14), #47 (storeys 2 to 13) | SW, ESE | |
| B2c-1 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 883 sq ft | #61 | NE | $1,100,000 to $1,395,000 · 3 sales since 2023 |
| B2c-2 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 883 sq ft | #57 | SSE | |
| B2b-1 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 893 sq ft | #09 (storeys 2 to 14), #16 (storeys 2 to 14), #33 (storeys 2 to 14), #40 (storeys 2 to 13), #49 (storeys 2 to 12), #56 (storeys 2 to 12), #70 (storeys 2 to 13) | NE, WNW, SW, ESE, ENE | $1,350,000 to $1,370,000 · 6 sales since 2025 |
| B2b-3 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 893 sq ft | #12, #37, #53 | ESE, NE | $1,138,000 to $1,388,888 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| B1a-1(P) | 2-Bedroom | 969 sq ft | #27 (storey 1), #46 (storey 1) | W, ENE | |
| B1c-3(P) | 2-Bedroom | 980 sq ft | #58 (storey 1) | SW | |
| B1c-2(P) | 2-Bedroom | 990 sq ft | #60 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| B1b-1(P) | 2-Bedroom | 1,001 sq ft | #01 (storey 1), #08 (storey 1) | WNW, ENE | |
| B1b-2(P) | 2-Bedroom | 1,012 sq ft | #24 (storey 1) | NE | |
| B2a-1(P) | 2-Bedroom + Study | 1,184 sq ft | #26 (storey 1), #47 (storey 1) | SW, ESE | |
| B2b-1(P) | 2-Bedroom + Study | 1,195 sq ft | #09 (storey 1), #40 (storey 1), #56 (storey 1), #70 (storey 1) | NE, ESE, ENE | |
| B2b-2(P) | 2-Bedroom + Study | 1,206 sq ft | #16 (storey 1), #33 (storey 1), #49 (storey 1) | WNW, SW | |
| C1b-3 | 3-Bedroom | 1,055 sq ft | #32 (storeys 2 to 14), #41 (storeys 2 to 13) | E, WSW | $1,580,000 to $1,660,000 · 8 sales since 2024 |
| C1a-1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,066 sq ft | #10 (storeys 2 to 14), #15 (storeys 2 to 14), #23 (storeys 2 to 14), #34 (storeys 2 to 14), #39 (storeys 2 to 13), #50 (storeys 2 to 12), #55 (storeys 2 to 12), #68 (storeys 2 to 13), #69 | ENE, W, NNW, WSW, E | $1,430,000 to $1,776,000 · 16 sales since 2024 |
| C1b-1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,066 sq ft | #04, #05, #17, #63 (storeys 2 to 12) | SW, SE, W, NNW | $1,438,000 to $1,680,000 · 7 sales since 2024 |
| C1c-1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,066 sq ft | #25 (storeys 2 to 14), #48 (storeys 2 to 13) | SW, ESE | $1,170,000 to $1,635,000 · 4 sales since 2021 |
| C2b-1 | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,152 sq ft | #21, #28, #45 | ESE, WNW, ENE | $1,540,000 to $1,780,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| C2c-1 | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,163 sq ft | #20, #29, #44 | SW, NNE, NNW | $1,390,000 to $1,650,000 · 6 sales since 2021 |
| C2a-1 | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,173 sq ft | #02 (storeys 2 to 13), #07 (storeys 2 to 13), #11 (storeys 2 to 12), #14 (storeys 2 to 12), #35 (storeys 2 to 14), #38 (storeys 2 to 11), #51 (storeys 2 to 12), #54 (storeys 2 to 10), #65 (storeys 2 to 10) | NNE, NNW, ESE, WSW, WNW, NE, SSW | $1,510,000 to $1,870,000 · 14 sales since 2023 |
| C1a-2(P) | 3-Bedroom | 1,292 sq ft | #15 (storey 1), #23 (storey 1), #34 (storey 1), #50 (storey 1) | W, NNW, WSW | |
| C1b-4(P) | 3-Bedroom | 1,335 sq ft | #32 (storey 1), #41 (storey 1) | E, WSW | |
| C1c-1(P1) | 3-Bedroom | 1,367 sq ft | #25 (storey 1) | SW | |
| C1c-1(P2) | 3-Bedroom | 1,367 sq ft | #48 (storey 1) | ESE | |
| C1a-1(P) | 3-Bedroom | 1,389 sq ft | #10 (storey 1), #39 (storey 1), #55 (storey 1), #68 (storey 1) | ENE, E, WSW | |
| C2a-2(P) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,410 sq ft | #07 (storey 1), #14 (storey 1), #35 (storey 1), #51 (storey 1), #65 (storey 1) | NNW, WSW, WNW, SSW | |
| C1b-2(P) | 3-Bedroom | 1,411 sq ft | #63 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| C2a-1(P2) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,518 sq ft | #02 (storey 1) | NNE | |
| C2a-1(P1) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,528 sq ft | #11 (storey 1), #38 (storey 1), #54 (storey 1) | ESE, NE | |
| D1-1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,378 sq ft | #03 (storeys 2 to 11), #06 (storeys 2 to 11), #18 (storeys 2 to 14), #19 (storeys 2 to 12), #22 (storeys 2 to 14), #64 (storeys 2 to 12) | SE, SW, NNW, SSW, E | $1,830,000 to $2,230,000 · 5 sales since 2023 |
| DK-1 | 4-Bedroom Dual Key | 1,399 sq ft | #30 (storeys 2 to 12), #43 (storeys 2 to 11) | NE, WNW | $2,180,000 to $2,200,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| D1-2(P) | 4-Bedroom | 1,690 sq ft | #06 (storey 1), #22 (storey 1), #64 (storey 1) | SW, SSW, E | |
| D1-1(P2) | 4-Bedroom | 1,787 sq ft | #03 (storey 1) | SE | |
| D1-1(P1) | 4-Bedroom | 1,798 sq ft | #18 (storey 1), #19 (storey 1) | NNW, SE | |
| DK-1(P) | 4-Bedroom Dual Key | 1,798 sq ft | #43 (storey 1) | WNW | |
| DK-2(P) | 4-Bedroom Dual Key | 1,798 sq ft | #30 (storey 1) | NE | |
| E1 | Penthouse | 2,217 sq ft | #11 (storeys 13 to 14), #65 (storeys 11 to 12) | ESE, SSW | |
| E2 | Penthouse | 2,217 sq ft | #14 (storeys 13 to 14), #54 (storeys 11 to 12) | WSW, NE | |
| E3 | Penthouse | 2,217 sq ft | #38 (storeys 12 to 13) | NE | |
| F1-2 | Penthouse | 2,476 sq ft | #06 (storeys 12 to 13) | SW | |
| F1-1 | Penthouse | 2,486 sq ft | #03 (storeys 12 to 13), #19 (storeys 13 to 14) | SE | |
| F2 | Penthouse | 2,562 sq ft | #30 (storeys 13 to 14), #43 (storeys 12 to 13) | NE, WNW |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does The Palette have?
The Palette has 51 layouts across its 892 homes: 4 1-bed, 18 2-bed, 16 3-bed, 10 4-bed, 3 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 34 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at The Palette?
The smallest is type A1a-1 (1-Bedroom, 495 sq ft) and the biggest is type F2 (Penthouse, 2,562 sq ft).
What have The Palette layouts resold for?
19 of The Palette's 51 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1b-1 (1-Bedroom) at $710,000, and the highest is type DK-1 (4-Bedroom Dual Key) at $2,200,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which The Palette layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1a-1 in stack #31 (storeys 2 to 14), facing E: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the The Palette layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us