Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Continuum's towers at sunset, with the sky bridge between two of them and a pool in the gardens below
TRIBE · Floor plans

The Continuum floor plans

19 layouts · 816 homes · District 15

Artist's impression: Hoi Hup Realty and Sunway Developments

Every The Continuum floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 1 layout · 68 homes

A1 Bedroom + Study · 560 sq ftNone left68 homes · faces South, North · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#04)See it in the tower →

2-bed · 4 layouts · 306 homes

B12 Bedroom · 646 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces North, South · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#27)See it in the tower →
B22 Bedroom · 667 sq ftNone left134 homes · faces North, South · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#10)See it in the tower →
B3-G2 Bedroom + Study · 700 sq ftNone left4 homes · faces South, North · 1.8h sun after 2pm (#06 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
B42 Bedroom + Study · 721 sq ftNone left132 homes · faces South, North · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#05)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 9 layouts · 310 homes

C13 Bedroom · 872 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces South, North · 0.7h sun after 2pm (#24)See it in the tower →
C23 Bedroom · 947 sq ftNone left50 homes · faces North, South · 1.4h sun after 2pm (#38)See it in the tower →
C33 Bedroom · 947 sq ftNone left16 homes · faces North · 2.9h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
C43 Bedroom Premier · 1,066 sq ftNone left51 homes · faces North, South · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
C53 Bedroom Premier · 1,087 sq ftNone left51 homes · faces South, North · 1.8h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →
C63 Bedroom Premier · 1,087 sq ftNone left17 homes · faces North · 2.4h sun after 2pm (#46)See it in the tower →
C73 Bedroom Premier · 1,087 sq ftNone left17 homes · faces South · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#07)See it in the tower →
C83 Bedroom + Study · 1,238 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces East, West · 0h sun after 2pm (#22)See it in the tower →
C93 Bedroom + Study · 1,249 sq ftNone left36 homes · faces West, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#26)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 4 layouts · 100 homes

D14 Bedroom · 1,227 sq ftNone left17 homes · faces South · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#41)See it in the tower →
D24 Bedroom · 1,270 sq ftNone left34 homes · faces South, North · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#12)See it in the tower →
D34 Bedroom · 1,292 sq ftNone left17 homes · faces South · 1.4h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
D44 Bedroom Premier · 1,690 sq ftNone left32 homes · faces East, West · 0h sun after 2pm (#23)See it in the tower →

5-bed · 1 layout · 32 homes

E5 Bedroom · 1,905 sq ftNone left32 homes · faces West, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#25)See it in the tower →

Every The Continuum layout

Show all 19 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFaces
A1 Bedroom + Study560 sq ft#04, #13, #34, #43South, North
B12 Bedroom646 sq ft#21, #27North, South
B22 Bedroom667 sq ft#01, #09, #10, #18, #31, #39, #40, #48North, South
B3-G2 Bedroom + Study700 sq ft#06 (storey 1), #15 (storey 1), #36 (storey 1), #45 (storey 1)South, North
B42 Bedroom + Study721 sq ft#05, #06 (storeys 2 to 17), #14, #15 (storeys 2 to 17), #35, #36 (storeys 2 to 17), #44, #45 (storeys 2 to 17)South, North
C13 Bedroom872 sq ft#24, #30South, North
C23 Bedroom947 sq ft#17, #38, #47North, South
C33 Bedroom947 sq ft#08North
C43 Bedroom Premier1,066 sq ft#02, #11, #32North, South
C53 Bedroom Premier1,087 sq ft#16, #37, #42South, North
C63 Bedroom Premier1,087 sq ft#46North
C73 Bedroom Premier1,087 sq ft#07South
C83 Bedroom + Study1,238 sq ft#22, #28East, West
C93 Bedroom + Study1,249 sq ft#20, #26West, East
D14 Bedroom1,227 sq ft#41South
D24 Bedroom1,270 sq ft#12, #33South, North
D34 Bedroom1,292 sq ft#03South
D44 Bedroom Premier1,690 sq ft#23, #29East, West
E5 Bedroom1,905 sq ft#19, #25West, East

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does The Continuum have?

The Continuum has 19 layouts across its 816 homes: 1 1-bed, 4 2-bed, 9 3-bed, 4 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 19 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at The Continuum?

The smallest is type A (1 Bedroom + Study, 560 sq ft) and the biggest is type E (5 Bedroom, 1,905 sq ft).

Which The Continuum layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type C8 in stack #22, facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the The Continuum layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us