Compare Sea Esta layouts
30 layouts, 376 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- A: a cooler stack, 0.1h of sun after 2pm vs 0.2h.
- B: 129 sq ft bigger.
In the table, green is better than A and orange is worse.
A
1-Bedroom
B
2-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
517 sq ft
646 sq ft+129 sq ft
Resold for
$682,888 to $698,888
3 sales since 2022
$880,000 to $968,000
3 sales since 2024
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$189,480
$243,800+$54,320
Monthly instalment
$2,063
$2,637+$574
Faces
SE, SW
SSW, SE
Sun after 2pm
0.1h
coolest, #05
0.2h+0.1h
coolest, #12
Same in both
Homes 24
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: Sea Esta e-brochure (Hoi Hup Sunway Pasir Ris). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every Sea Esta layout
Show all 30 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 1-Bedroom | 517 sq ft | #05, #13 | SE, SW | $682,888 to $698,888 · 3 sales since 2022 |
| B | 2-Bedroom | 646 sq ft | #06, #12 | SSW, SE | $880,000 to $968,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 818 sq ft | #07 (storeys 1 to 11), #11 (storeys 1 to 11) | WSW, ESE | $1,045,000 to $1,138,000 · 4 sales since 2025 |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 818 sq ft | #02 (storeys 1 to 11), #09 (storeys 1 to 11) | NNW | $952,000 to $1,100,000 · 4 sales since 2022 |
| C | 3-Bedroom | 904 sq ft | #03 (storeys 1 to 11), #04 (storeys 1 to 11), #08 (storeys 1 to 11), #14 (storeys 1 to 11) | NE, E, W, SW | $1,160,000 to $1,260,000 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom | 980 sq ft | #01 (storeys 1 to 11), #10 (storeys 1 to 11) | W, NE | $1,150,000 to $1,428,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| C3 | 3-Bedroom | 980 sq ft | #22, #26 | SSE | $1,300,000 to $1,368,888 · 5 sales since 2023 |
| C4 | 3-Bedroom | 1,098 sq ft | #23 (storeys 1 to 12), #27 (storeys 1 to 12) | WSW, SW | $1,210,000 to $1,450,000 · 3 sales since 2021 |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 1,119 sq ft | #16 (storey 1), #20 (storey 1), #24 (storey 1), #28 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| C5 | 3-Bedroom | 1,119 sq ft | #16 (storeys 2 to 12), #20 (storeys 2 to 12), #24 (storeys 2 to 12), #28 (storeys 2 to 12) | NNW | $1,380,000 to $1,800,000 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| C6 | 3-Bedroom | 1,130 sq ft | #17 (storeys 1 to 12) | NE | |
| C7 | 3-Bedroom | 1,141 sq ft | #29 (storeys 1 to 12) | ENE | |
| C8a | 3-Bedroom | 1,206 sq ft | #15 (storeys 1 to 12) | WSW | |
| DK1 | 3-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,206 sq ft | #30 (storeys 1 to 12) | SSE | $1,217,000 to $1,428,888 · 3 sales since 2022 |
| C8 | 3-Bedroom | 1,216 sq ft | #19 (storeys 1 to 12) | WSW | $1,580,000 to $1,800,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| DK | 3-Bedroom Dual-Key | 1,227 sq ft | #18 (storeys 1 to 12) | SSE | $1,600,000 to $1,715,000 · 3 sales since 2024 |
| PH1 | Penthouse | 1,658 sq ft | #07 (storey 12), #11 (storey 12) | WSW, ESE | |
| PH2 | Penthouse | 1,701 sq ft | #02 (storey 12), #09 (storey 12) | NNW | |
| C10-RT | 3-Bedroom | 1,711 sq ft | #30 (storey 13) | SSE | |
| C9-RT | 3-Bedroom | 1,787 sq ft | #18 (storey 13) | SSE | |
| D | 4-Bedroom | 1,367 sq ft | #21 (storeys 1 to 12), #25 (storeys 1 to 12) | ENE | $1,850,000 to $2,120,000 · 4 sales since 2024 |
| PH3 | Penthouse | 1,787 sq ft | #03 (storey 12), #04 (storey 12), #08 (storey 12), #14 (storey 12) | NE, E, W, SW | |
| PH4 | Penthouse | 1,991 sq ft | #01 (storey 12), #10 (storey 12) | W, NE | |
| PH6 | Penthouse | 2,088 sq ft | #29 (storey 13) | ENE | |
| PH5 | Penthouse | 2,099 sq ft | #17 (storey 13) | NE | |
| PH7 | Penthouse | 2,110 sq ft | #23 (storey 13), #27 (storey 13) | WSW, SW | |
| PH8 | Penthouse | 2,260 sq ft | #16 (storey 13), #20 (storey 13), #24 (storey 13), #28 (storey 13) | NNW | |
| PH9a | Penthouse | 2,325 sq ft | #15 (storey 13) | WSW | |
| PH9 | Penthouse | 2,336 sq ft | #19 (storey 13) | WSW | |
| PH10 | Penthouse | 2,508 sq ft | #21 (storey 13), #25 (storey 13) | ENE |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Sea Esta have?
Sea Esta has 30 layouts across its 376 homes: 1 1-bed, 3 2-bed, 16 3-bed, 9 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 30 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Sea Esta?
The smallest is type A (1-Bedroom, 517 sq ft) and the biggest is type PH10 (Penthouse, 2,508 sq ft).
What have Sea Esta layouts resold for?
13 of Sea Esta's 30 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A (1-Bedroom) at $696,000, and the highest is type D (4-Bedroom) at $1,900,000. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which Sea Esta layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type B1 in stack #11 (storeys 1 to 11), facing ESE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Sea Esta layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us