Skip to content
TRIBE
3D model of Queens
TRIBE · Floor plans

Queens floor plans

20 layouts · 722 homes · District 3

3D model: block outlines © OpenStreetMap contributors, roof heights from OneMap 3D (SLA)

Every Queens floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

2-bed · 3 layouts · 72 homes

A12-Bedroom + Utility · 914 sq ftResold $1,530,000 to $1,600,000 · 4 sales67 homes · faces North-east, North · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →
A1a2-Bedroom + Utility · 1,011 sq ft1 home · faces North · 2.9h sun after 2pm (#05 (storey 5))See it in the tower →
A22-Bedroom + Utility · 1,227 sq ft4 homes · faces West, South-west, South, South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#01 (storey 1))See it in the tower →

3-bed · 9 layouts · 565 homes

B33-Bedroom + Utility · 1,184 sq ftResold $1,860,000 to $2,328,000 · 12 sales192 homes · faces North, East, West, North-east, North-west · 0h sun after 2pm (#19 (storeys 5 to 37))See it in the tower →
B43-Bedroom + Utility · 1,184 sq ftResold $1,898,000 to $2,380,000 · 8 sales73 homes · faces North-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#13 (storeys 2 to 38))See it in the tower →
B13-Bedroom + Utility · 1,195 sq ftResold $1,840,000 to $2,300,000 · 6 sales144 homes · faces West, South-west, South, South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#01 (storeys 2 to 37))See it in the tower →
B23-Bedroom + Utility · 1,195 sq ftResold $1,960,000 to $2,200,888 · 8 sales144 homes · faces North-west, South-east, South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#07 (storeys 2 to 37))See it in the tower →
B3b3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,227 sq ft2 homes · faces North-west, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#12 (storey 5))See it in the tower →
B3c3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,249 sq ft2 homes · faces North-west, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#12 (storey 6))See it in the tower →
B3a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,292 sq ft2 homes · faces West, North-east · 0.3h sun after 2pm (#06 (storey 6))See it in the tower →
B4a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,625 sq ft2 homes · faces North-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#13 (storey 1))See it in the tower →
B2a3-Bedroom + Utility · 1,636 sq ft4 homes · faces North-west, South-east, South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#07 (storey 1))See it in the tower →

4-bed · 6 layouts · 83 homes

C14-Bedroom + Utility · 1,410 sq ftResold $2,310,000 to $2,738,800 · 6 sales68 homes · faces South-west, South · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#08 (storeys 4 to 37))See it in the tower →
P4Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,206 sq ft1 home · faces North-west · 5.0h sun after 2pm (#10 (storey 38))See it in the tower →
P3aPenthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,271 sq ft2 homes · faces North-west, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#12 (storey 38))See it in the tower →
P3Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,282 sq ft4 homes · faces North, East, West, North-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#19 (storey 38))See it in the tower →
P2Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,336 sq ft4 homes · faces North-west, South-east, South-west, East · 0h sun after 2pm (#07 (storey 38))See it in the tower →
P1Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,389 sq ft4 homes · faces West, South-west, South, South-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#01 (storey 38))See it in the tower →

5-bed · 2 layouts · 2 homes

P5aPenthouse (5-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,701 sq ft1 home · faces South-west · 4.7h sun after 2pm (#09 (storey 38))See it in the tower →
P5Penthouse (5-Bedroom, roof terrace) · 2,723 sq ft1 home · faces South · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#08 (storey 38))See it in the tower →

Every Queens layout

Show all 20 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesResold for
A12-Bedroom + Utility914 sq ft#18, #05 (storeys 6 to 38)North-east, North$1,530,000 to $1,600,000 · 4 sales since 2023
A1a2-Bedroom + Utility1,011 sq ft#05 (storey 5)North
A22-Bedroom + Utility1,227 sq ft#15 (storey 1), #14 (storey 1), #02 (storey 1), #01 (storey 1)West, South-west, South, South-east
B33-Bedroom + Utility1,184 sq ft#17 (storeys 5 to 37), #19 (storeys 5 to 37), #04 (storey 5), #04 (storeys 7 to 37), #06 (storey 5), #06 (storeys 7 to 37), #11 (storeys 7 to 37), #12 (storeys 7 to 37)North, East, West, North-east, North-west$1,860,000 to $2,328,000 · 12 sales since 2024
B43-Bedroom + Utility1,184 sq ft#10 (storeys 2 to 37), #13 (storeys 2 to 38)North-west, East$1,898,000 to $2,380,000 · 8 sales since 2024
B13-Bedroom + Utility1,195 sq ft#15 (storeys 2 to 37), #14 (storeys 2 to 37), #02 (storeys 2 to 37), #01 (storeys 2 to 37)West, South-west, South, South-east$1,840,000 to $2,300,000 · 6 sales since 2024
B23-Bedroom + Utility1,195 sq ft#16 (storeys 2 to 37), #20 (storeys 2 to 37), #03 (storeys 2 to 37), #07 (storeys 2 to 37)North-west, South-east, South-west, East$1,960,000 to $2,200,888 · 8 sales since 2023
B3b3-Bedroom + Utility1,227 sq ft#11 (storey 5), #12 (storey 5)North-west, North-east
B3c3-Bedroom + Utility1,249 sq ft#11 (storey 6), #12 (storey 6)North-west, North-east
B3a3-Bedroom + Utility1,292 sq ft#04 (storey 6), #06 (storey 6)West, North-east
B4a3-Bedroom + Utility1,625 sq ft#10 (storey 1), #13 (storey 1)North-west, East
B2a3-Bedroom + Utility1,636 sq ft#16 (storey 1), #20 (storey 1), #03 (storey 1), #07 (storey 1)North-west, South-east, South-west, East
C14-Bedroom + Utility1,410 sq ft#09 (storeys 4 to 37), #08 (storeys 4 to 37)South-west, South$2,310,000 to $2,738,800 · 6 sales since 2023
P4Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,206 sq ft#10 (storey 38)North-west
P3aPenthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,271 sq ft#11 (storey 38), #12 (storey 38)North-west, North-east
P3Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,282 sq ft#17 (storey 38), #19 (storey 38), #04 (storey 38), #06 (storey 38)North, East, West, North-east
P2Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,336 sq ft#16 (storey 38), #20 (storey 38), #03 (storey 38), #07 (storey 38)North-west, South-east, South-west, East
P1Penthouse (4-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,389 sq ft#15 (storey 38), #14 (storey 38), #02 (storey 38), #01 (storey 38)West, South-west, South, South-east
P5aPenthouse (5-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,701 sq ft#09 (storey 38)South-west
P5Penthouse (5-Bedroom, roof terrace)2,723 sq ft#08 (storey 38)South

Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Queens have?

Queens has 20 layouts across its 722 homes: 3 2-bed, 9 3-bed, 6 4-bed, 2 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 20 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Queens?

The smallest is type A1 (2-Bedroom + Utility, 914 sq ft) and the biggest is type P5 (Penthouse (5-Bedroom, roof terrace), 2,723 sq ft).

What have Queens layouts resold for?

6 of Queens's 20 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1 (2-Bedroom + Utility) at $1,582,000, and the highest is type C1 (4-Bedroom + Utility) at $2,455,444. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.

Which Queens layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type B3 in stack #19 (storeys 5 to 37), facing East: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Queens layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Queens. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us