Compare Livia layouts
31 layouts, 724 homes. Pick two or three to see them side by side.
In short
- C1a: 376 sq ft bigger, a cooler stack, 0h of sun after 2pm vs 1.5h, more homes to pick from, 59 vs 14.
In the table, green is better than A1 and orange is worse.
A1
2-Bedroom
C1a
3-Bedroom
Tap a plan to zoom.
Size
883 sq ft
1,259 sq ft+376 sq ft
Resold for
$835,000 to $1,100,000
5 sales since 2021
$1,470,000 to $1,628,000
5 sales since 2024
Upfront (cash + CPF)
$260,600
$449,600+$189,000
Monthly instalment
$2,815
$4,741+$1,926
Homes
14
in 1 stack
59+45
in 4 stacks
Faces
N
WSW, NE, ENE
Sun after 2pm
1.5h
coolest, #46 (storeys 2 to 15)
0h−1.5h
coolest, #32 (storeys 2 to 16)
Keep this comparison. We’ll WhatsApp it to you with what is on the market in these stacks and their recent sale prices.
Every stack: facing, view and sun
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #46 (storeys 2 to 15)Blk 81 · storeys 2–15 | N | Out of the estate: 521 Pasir Ris Street 52, 57 m | 1.5h |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm |
|---|---|---|---|
| #32 (storeys 2 to 16)Blk 75 · storeys 2–16 | NE | Out of the estate: 521 Pasir Ris Street 52, 142 m | 0h |
| #36 (storeys 2 to 16)Blk 77 · storeys 2–16 | ENE | Out of the estate: 520 Pasir Ris Street 52, 104 m | 0h |
| #08 (storeys 2 to 16)Blk 63 · storeys 2–16 | WSW | Block 65 across the grounds, 18 m | 1.0h |
| #04Blk 61 · storeys 3–16 | WSW | Out of the estate: 109 Elias Terrace, 102 m | 1.5h |
Tap a stack to see that home on the map.
How the figures are worked out
- Plans are not drawn to the same scale. Tap a plan to zoom; the developer’s page is linked under it. Floor plans: Livia floor plan brochure (Hong Realty, City Developments Limited and Hong Leong Holdings). Developer's plans, subject to change; areas are approximate. Some homes are mirror images.
- Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. The table shows each layout’s coolest stack.
- Prices are the median of each layout’s recent resales (caveats lodged), not an asking price; storey and condition move a home’s price either way.
- Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years; the instalment is once the loan is fully drawn.
Every Livia layout
Show all 31 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Resold for |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 2-Bedroom | 883 sq ft | #46 (storeys 2 to 15) | N | $835,000 to $1,100,000 · 5 sales since 2021 |
| A2 | 2-Bedroom | 883 sq ft | #47 (storeys 2 to 15) | NE | $808,000 to $1,020,000 · 3 sales since 2022 |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 915 sq ft | #17 (storeys 2 to 16), #23 (storeys 2 to 16), #40 (storeys 2 to 15) | SSE, N | $1,030,000 to $1,280,000 · 8 sales since 2023 |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 915 sq ft | #18 (storeys 2 to 16), #24 (storeys 2 to 16), #41 (storeys 2 to 15) | SSW, NE | $1,070,000 to $1,280,000 · 10 sales since 2024 |
| A1(p) | 2-Bedroom | 1,119 sq ft | #46 (storey 1) | N | |
| A2(p) | 2-Bedroom | 1,119 sq ft | #47 (storey 1) | NE | |
| B1(p) | 2-Bedroom + Study | 1,152 sq ft | #17 (storey 1), #23 (storey 1), #40 (storey 1) | SSE, N | |
| B2(p) | 2-Bedroom + Study | 1,152 sq ft | #18 (storey 1), #24 (storey 1), #41 (storey 1) | SSW, NE | $1,058,000 to $1,375,000 · 3 sales since 2021 |
| C1a | 3-Bedroom | 1,259 sq ft | #04, #08 (storeys 2 to 16), #32 (storeys 2 to 16), #36 (storeys 2 to 16) | WSW, NE, ENE | $1,470,000 to $1,628,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| C1b | 3-Bedroom | 1,259 sq ft | #03 (storeys 2 to 16), #07 (storeys 2 to 16), #31 (storeys 2 to 16), #35 (storeys 2 to 16) | SSE, S, NNW, N | $1,450,000 to $1,710,000 · 8 sales since 2023 |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom | 1,270 sq ft | #22, #25, #42, #45 | E, WSW, ESE, WNW | $1,300,000 to $1,590,000 · 6 sales since 2022 |
| D1a | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,324 sq ft | #21 (storeys 2 to 16), #27 (storeys 2 to 16), #38 (storeys 2 to 15), #44 (storeys 2 to 15) | NNE, SW | $1,580,000 to $1,760,000 · 7 sales since 2023 |
| D1b | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,324 sq ft | #20 (storeys 2 to 16), #26 (storeys 2 to 16), #37 (storeys 2 to 15), #43 (storeys 2 to 15) | NW, S | $1,700,000 to $1,800,000 · 7 sales since 2024 |
| D2a | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,346 sq ft | #10 (storeys 2 to 14), #14 (storeys 2 to 14) | ENE, NE | $1,690,000 to $1,860,000 · 5 sales since 2024 |
| D2b | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,346 sq ft | #09 (storeys 3 to 14), #13 (storeys 2 to 14) | NNW | $1,700,000 to $1,860,000 · 4 sales since 2025 |
| D3 | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,410 sq ft | #19 (storeys 2 to 16), #28 (storeys 2 to 16), #39 (storeys 2 to 15), #48 (storeys 2 to 15) | WSW, E, WNW, ESE | $1,720,000 to $1,828,888 · 3 sales since 2023 |
| C1a(p) | 3-Bedroom | 1,604 sq ft | #08 (storey 1), #32 (storey 1), #36 (storey 1) | WSW, NE, ENE | |
| C1b(p) | 3-Bedroom | 1,604 sq ft | #03 (storey 1), #07 (storey 1), #31 (storey 1), #35 (storey 1) | SSE, S, NNW, N | |
| D3(p) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,636 sq ft | #19 (storey 1), #28 (storey 1), #39 (storey 1), #48 (storey 1) | WSW, E, WNW, ESE | |
| D2a(p) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,711 sq ft | #10 (storey 1), #14 (storey 1) | ENE, NE | |
| D2b(p) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,711 sq ft | #13 (storey 1) | NNW | |
| D1a(p) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,744 sq ft | #21 (storey 1), #27 (storey 1), #38 (storey 1), #44 (storey 1) | NNE, SW | |
| D1b(p) | 3-Bedroom + Study | 1,744 sq ft | #20 (storey 1), #26 (storey 1), #37 (storey 1), #43 (storey 1) | NW, S | |
| E1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,539 sq ft | #02 (storeys 2 to 14), #06 (storeys 3 to 14), #12 (storeys 2 to 16), #16 (storeys 2 to 16), #30 (storeys 2 to 14), #34 (storeys 3 to 14) | ENE, WSW | $1,880,000 to $2,268,888 · 12 sales since 2023 |
| E2 | 4-Bedroom | 1,539 sq ft | #01 (storeys 2 to 14), #05 (storeys 2 to 14), #11 (storeys 2 to 16), #15, #29 (storeys 3 to 14), #33 (storeys 2 to 14) | NNW, SSE, SE | $1,908,000 to $2,200,000 · 8 sales since 2024 |
| E1(p) | 4-Bedroom | 1,927 sq ft | #02 (storey 1), #12 (storey 1), #16 (storey 1), #30 (storey 1) | ENE, WSW | |
| E2(p) | 4-Bedroom | 1,927 sq ft | #01 (storey 1), #05 (storey 1), #11 (storey 1), #33 (storey 1) | NNW, SSE, SE | |
| F1a | Penthouse | 2,422 sq ft | #10 (storeys 15 to 16), #14 (storeys 15 to 16) | ENE, NE | |
| F1b | Penthouse | 2,422 sq ft | #09 (storeys 15 to 16), #13 (storeys 15 to 16) | NNW | |
| F2a | Penthouse | 2,594 sq ft | #02 (storeys 15 to 16), #06 (storeys 15 to 16), #30 (storeys 15 to 16), #34 (storeys 15 to 16) | ENE, WSW | |
| F2b | Penthouse | 2,594 sq ft | #01 (storeys 15 to 16), #05 (storeys 15 to 16), #29 (storeys 15 to 16), #33 (storeys 15 to 16) | NNW, SSE, SE |
Resale prices are caveats lodged for homes of this layout’s stacks and size, the last three years where there are three or more, else every year on record. A layout with fewer than three is left blank.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Livia have?
Livia has 31 layouts across its 724 homes: 8 2-bed, 15 3-bed, 6 4-bed, 2 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 31 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Livia?
The smallest is type A1 (2-Bedroom, 883 sq ft) and the biggest is type F2a (Penthouse, 2,594 sq ft).
What have Livia layouts resold for?
15 of Livia's 31 layouts have three or more resales on record. The lowest median is type A1 (2-Bedroom) at $950,000, and the highest is type E1 (4-Bedroom) at $2,094,400. Figures are caveats lodged, a median and a range, never a single sale.
Which Livia layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A2 in stack #47 (storeys 2 to 15), facing NE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Livia layouts, the homes on the market and recent prices. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us