Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of the two towers of Hudson Place Residences at dusk, 15 and 23 storeys, above the trees of Wessex Estate
TRIBE · Floor plans

Hudson Place Residences floor plans

14 layouts · 327 homes · District 5

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty and Forsea Holdings

Every Hudson Place Residences floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

2-bed · 6 layouts · 183 homes

B1a2-Bedroom Premium · 646 sq ftFrom $1,723,000 · 7 left35 homes · faces North-east, South-west · 0h sun after 2pm (#08)See it in the tower →
B1b2-Bedroom Premium · 646 sq ftFrom $1,757,000 · 3 left35 homes · faces South-west, North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
B1c2-Bedroom Premium · 646 sq ftNone left14 homes · faces South-west · 2.7h sun after 2pm (#05)See it in the tower →
B1d2-Bedroom Premium · 646 sq ftFrom $1,723,000 · 7 left21 homes · faces South-west · 4.4h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →
B22-Bedroom Premium + Study · 689 sq ftNone left13 homes · faces North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →
B32-Bedroom Premium + Study · 689 sq ftFrom $1,847,000 · 6 left65 homes · faces South-west, North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#13)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 4 layouts · 71 homes

C13-Bedroom Deluxe · 893 sq ftNone left14 homes · faces South-west · 3.0h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Premium · 1,012 sq ftNone left14 homes · faces South-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom Premium · 1,023 sq ftFrom $2,596,000 · 7 left22 homes · faces South-west · 4.6h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
C43-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,055 sq ftFrom $2,791,000 · 3 left21 homes · faces North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#12)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 4 layouts · 68 homes

D1a4-Bedroom Premium · 1,152 sq ftNone left13 homes · faces North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →
D1b4-Bedroom Premium · 1,152 sq ftNone left13 homes · faces North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#07)See it in the tower →
D2a4-Bedroom Suite + Flexi · 1,432 sq ftFrom $3,571,000 · 18 left21 homes · faces North-east · 0.2h sun after 2pm (#16)See it in the tower →
D2b4-Bedroom Suite + Flexi · 1,432 sq ftFrom $3,534,000 · 19 left21 homes · faces South-west · 4.6h sun after 2pm (#17)See it in the tower →

Every Hudson Place Residences layout

Show all 14 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
B1a2-Bedroom Premium646 sq ft#08, #09North-east, South-westFrom $1,723,000 · 7 left
B1b2-Bedroom Premium646 sq ft#04, #15South-west, North-eastFrom $1,757,000 · 3 left
B1c2-Bedroom Premium646 sq ft#05South-westNone left
B1d2-Bedroom Premium646 sq ft#18South-westFrom $1,723,000 · 7 left
B22-Bedroom Premium + Study689 sq ft#01North-eastNone left
B32-Bedroom Premium + Study689 sq ft#10, #13, #14South-west, North-eastFrom $1,847,000 · 6 left
C13-Bedroom Deluxe893 sq ft#06South-westNone left
C23-Bedroom Premium1,012 sq ft#03South-eastNone left
C33-Bedroom Premium1,023 sq ft#11South-westFrom $2,596,000 · 7 left
C43-Bedroom Premium + Study1,055 sq ft#12North-eastFrom $2,791,000 · 3 left
D1a4-Bedroom Premium1,152 sq ft#02North-eastNone left
D1b4-Bedroom Premium1,152 sq ft#07North-eastNone left
D2a4-Bedroom Suite + Flexi1,432 sq ft#16North-eastFrom $3,571,000 · 18 left
D2b4-Bedroom Suite + Flexi1,432 sq ft#17South-westFrom $3,534,000 · 19 left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 25 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Hudson Place Residences have?

Hudson Place Residences has 14 layouts across its 327 homes: 6 2-bed, 4 3-bed, 4 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 14 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Hudson Place Residences?

The smallest is type B1a (2-Bedroom Premium, 646 sq ft) and the biggest is type D2a (4-Bedroom Suite + Flexi, 1,432 sq ft).

Which Hudson Place Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type B1a in stack #08, facing North-east: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Hudson Place Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Hudson Place Residences. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us