Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of the 12-storey blocks of Coastal Cabana above the trees, with Downtown East on the left and the sea beyond
TRIBE · Floor plans

Coastal Cabana floor plans

12 layouts · 748 homes · District 18

Artist's impression: Qingjian Realty, Forsea Holdings, ZACD Group and Jianan Capital

Every Coastal Cabana floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

3-bed · 4 layouts · 350 homes

C1a3-Bedroom Deluxe · 872 sq ftFrom $1,542,000 · 11 left22 homes · faces South · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
C1b3-Bedroom Deluxe · 872 sq ftFrom $1,554,000 · 15 left24 homes · faces North · 1.7h sun after 2pm (#22)See it in the tower →
C23-Bedroom Premium · 915 sq ftFrom $1,571,000 · 83 left139 homes · faces North, South · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#19)See it in the tower →
C33-Bedroom Premium + Study · 915 sq ftFrom $1,580,000 · 3 left165 homes · faces North, South · 1.5h sun after 2pm (#47)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 6 layouts · 376 homes

D14-Bedroom Classic · 990 sq ftNone left59 homes · faces North, South · 1.6h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
D24-Bedroom Deluxe · 1,012 sq ftNone left142 homes · faces South, North · 1.8h sun after 2pm (#49)See it in the tower →
D34-Bedroom Premium · 1,055 sq ftNone left59 homes · faces North, South · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#20)See it in the tower →
D44-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,163 sq ftNone left56 homes · faces North, South · 2.0h sun after 2pm (#23)See it in the tower →
D54-Bedroom Premium + Flexi · 1,206 sq ftNone left48 homes · faces North · 2.1h sun after 2pm (#21)See it in the tower →
D4-B4-Bedroom Premium + Study · 1,216 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces North · 2.2h sun after 2pm (#09 (storeys 6 to 11))See it in the tower →

5-bed · 2 layouts · 22 homes

E15-Bedroom Premium · 1,367 sq ftFrom $2,411,000 · 1 left10 homes · faces North · 1.8h sun after 2pm (#10 (storeys 1 to 5))See it in the tower →
E25-Bedroom Premium · 1,421 sq ftNone left12 homes · faces North · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#10 (storeys 6 to 11))See it in the tower →

Every Coastal Cabana layout

Show all 12 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
C1a3-Bedroom Deluxe872 sq ft#12, #15SouthFrom $1,542,000 · 11 left
C1b3-Bedroom Deluxe872 sq ft#17, #22NorthFrom $1,554,000 · 15 left
C23-Bedroom Premium915 sq ft#06, #07, #16, #19, #27, #29, #36, #44, #46, #53, #56, #61North, SouthFrom $1,571,000 · 83 left
C33-Bedroom Premium + Study915 sq ft#01, #04, #11, #18, #24, #32, #33, #39, #47, #50, #51, #58, #59, #64North, SouthFrom $1,580,000 · 3 left
D14-Bedroom Classic990 sq ft#14, #52, #55, #60, #63North, SouthNone left
D24-Bedroom Deluxe1,012 sq ft#03, #08, #25, #30, #34, #37, #42, #45, #49, #54, #57, #62South, NorthNone left
D34-Bedroom Premium1,055 sq ft#02, #20, #31, #35, #48North, SouthNone left
D44-Bedroom Premium + Study1,163 sq ft#05 (storeys 3 to 5), #09 (storeys 1 to 5), #23, #28, #40, #43North, SouthNone left
D54-Bedroom Premium + Flexi1,206 sq ft#21, #26, #38, #41NorthNone left
D4-B4-Bedroom Premium + Study1,216 sq ft#05 (storeys 6 to 11), #09 (storeys 6 to 11)NorthNone left
E15-Bedroom Premium1,367 sq ft#10 (storeys 1 to 5), #13 (storeys 1 to 5)NorthFrom $2,411,000 · 1 left
E25-Bedroom Premium1,421 sq ft#10 (storeys 6 to 11), #13 (storeys 6 to 11)NorthNone left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 24 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does Coastal Cabana have?

Coastal Cabana has 12 layouts across its 748 homes: 4 3-bed, 6 4-bed, 2 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 12 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Coastal Cabana?

The smallest is type C1a (3-Bedroom Deluxe, 872 sq ft) and the biggest is type E2 (5-Bedroom Premium, 1,421 sq ft).

Which Coastal Cabana layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type C2 in stack #19, facing South: about 1.5 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the Coastal Cabana layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about Coastal Cabana. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us