Commercial Directory · Office · Retail · District 1
People's Park Complex
32 sales from Nov 2021 to Mar 2026, at a median $3,308 psf (12 months to Oct 2026).
District 1 At a glance
- Median psf, 12 months
- $3,308
- Sales since Nov 2021
- 32
- Latest sale, Mar 2026
- $3,308 psf
- Tenure
- 99-year lease
5 of 12 sellers with a known purchase price sold for more than they paid; the median made -0.5% a year.
Buying or selling at People's Park Complex?
Leave your details. We'll WhatsApp you the units on the market here and what yours could fetch.
Median psf by year Price trend
| Year | Unit sales | Median psf |
|---|---|---|
| 2021(part year) | 1 | $2,883 |
| 2022 | 12 | $2,980 |
| 2023 | 5 | $4,473 |
| 2024 | 3 | $5,405 |
| 2025 | 7 | $1,828 |
| 2026(part year) | 3 | $3,308 |
A median moves with which units sold that year (floor, size, ground-floor shops), so a small year can swing.
32 sales Every sale
| Date | Type | Level | Sq ft | Price | Psf | Sale | Seller bought | Profit | A year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | Retail | 2 | 441 | $1,460,000 | $3,308 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 15 Jan 2026 | Office | 4 | 484 | $700,000 | $1,445 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | Retail | 2 | 205 | $788,888 | $3,857 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Retail | 2 | 452 | $1,200,000 | $2,654 | Resale | Apr 2022, $1.45M | -$250k | -5.5% |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Office | 1 | 323 | $1,625,000 | $5,032 | Resale | Oct 2012, $2.55M | -$925k | -3.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | Retail | 3 | 151 | $700,000 | $4,645 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Retail | 3 | 506 | $925,000 | $1,828 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Retail | 3 | 506 | $925,000 | $1,828 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Retail | 3 | 506 | $925,000 | $1,828 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Retail | 3 | 506 | $925,000 | $1,828 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Office | Several units | 581 | $768,000 | $1,321 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 13 Sept 2024 | Retail | 2 | 237 | $1,280,000 | $5,405 | Resale | Jul 2001, $455k | $825k | 4.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | Retail | 3 | 161 | $602,000 | $3,728 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jan 2024 | Retail | 2 | 237 | $1,370,000 | $5,785 | Resale | Feb 2013, $1.6M | -$230k | -1.4% |
| 27 Dec 2023 | Office | 4 | 291 | $400,000 | $1,376 | Resale | Jun 2010, $200k | $200k | 5.3% |
| 21 Dec 2023 | Office | 4 | 484 | $688,000 | $1,420 | Resale | May 2022, $828k | -$140k | -11.1% |
| 16 Jun 2023 | Retail | 1 | 291 | $1,300,000 | $4,473 | Resale | Sept 2010, $1.32M | -$20k | -0.1% |
| 26 Apr 2023 | Retail | 1 | 452 | $2,080,000 | $4,601 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 24 Apr 2023 | Retail | 1 | 366 | $1,700,000 | $4,645 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 21 Dec 2022 | Retail | 4 | 484 | $1,150,000 | $2,374 | Resale | Jun 2012, $500k | $650k | 8.2% |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Retail | 2 | 624 | $2,300,000 | $3,684 | Resale | Jul 2012, $2.1M | $200k | 0.9% |
| 8 Sept 2022 | Retail | 3 | 603 | $1,730,000 | $2,870 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 26 Jul 2022 | Retail | 2 | 344 | $950,000 | $2,758 | Resale | Jun 2012, $1.04M | -$90k | -0.9% |
| 25 Jul 2022 | Office | 3 | 161 | $550,000 | $3,406 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Office | 3 | 161 | $480,000 | $2,973 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Retail | 3 | 172 | $550,000 | $3,194 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Retail | 3 | 161 | $580,000 | $3,592 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 29 Jun 2022 | Office | 3 | 603 | $1,800,000 | $2,986 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 25 May 2022 | Retail | 4 | 484 | $820,000 | $1,693 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 24 May 2022 | Office | 4 | 484 | $828,000 | $1,709 | Resale | – | – | – |
| 14 Apr 2022 | Retail | 2 | 452 | $1,450,000 | $3,207 | Resale | May 2006, $640k | $810k | 5.3% |
| 30 Nov 2021 | Retail | 2 | 312 | $900,000 | $2,883 | Resale | Mar 2018, $1.08M | -$180k | -4.8% |
URA Realis caveats via Huttons, to 13 Oct 2026. Sq ft is the strata area. Profit is the sale price less the seller's purchase price, before stamp duty, GST and fees; “a year” is that gain as a yearly rate over the time held. Unit numbers are left out.
People's Park Complex Questions
How much does a unit at People's Park Complex cost?
31 unit sales at People's Park Complex from Nov 2021 to Mar 2026 went for $1,376 to $5,785 psf, a median $2,986 psf on units of 151 to 624 sq ft. The latest, in Mar 2026, was $1,460,000 for 441 sq ft ($3,308 psf).
Did sellers at People's Park Complex make money?
5 of 12 resales where the caveat shows the purchase price sold for more than the seller paid. The median seller lost $55k, -0.5% a year, before stamp duty, GST, fees and the rent collected while they held it.
What kind of property is People's Park Complex?
The sales here are office and retail units in District 1 (Rest of Central Region), most on a 99-year lease title. Commercial units carry no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty and cannot be bought with CPF.
Thinking of buying here to rent out? Check the yield and break-even in the Commercial Deal Check.
District 1 Nearby buildings
- The Central$2,793 psf
- Plus$2,701 psf
- Solitaire on Cecil$4,115 psf
- SBF Center$3,248 psf
- Oxley Tower$3,060 psf
- Suntec City$3,311 psf
- Havelock2$2,262 psf
- Chinatown Point$1,890 psf