Skip to content
TRIBE
Artist's impression of The Robertson Opus from the street by day: ten-storey blocks in warm brown with planted roofs, above a single storey of shops under a curved canopy
TRIBE · Floor plans

The Robertson Opus floor plans

20 layouts · 348 homes · District 9

Artist's impression: Riverside Property Pte Ltd (Frasers Property and Sekisui House)

Every The Robertson Opus floor plan, grouped by bedrooms. Tap a plan to see it large, or pick two or three to set them side by side.

1-bed · 3 layouts · 80 homes

S1Suite · 431 sq ftFrom $1,394,000 · 24 left32 homes · faces South-west · 1.9h sun after 2pm (#38)See it in the tower →
S1aSuite · 431 sq ftFrom $1,288,000 · 7 left8 homes · faces South-west · 2.1h sun after 2pm (#34)See it in the tower →
A11 Bedroom · 495 sq ftFrom $1,508,000 · 25 left40 homes · faces North-east · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#29)See it in the tower →

2-bed · 7 layouts · 150 homes

B22 Bedroom · 689 sq ftFrom $2,317,000 · 6 left32 homes · faces North-west, South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#24)See it in the tower →
B32 Bedroom · 710 sq ftFrom $2,476,000 · 3 left9 homes · faces North-east · 0.1h sun after 2pm (#07)See it in the tower →
B12 Bedroom · 721 sq ftFrom $2,407,000 · 16 left32 homes · faces North-east, South-west · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#32)See it in the tower →
B42 Bedroom · 721 sq ftFrom $2,285,000 · 10 left18 homes · faces South-west · 3.1h sun after 2pm (#17)See it in the tower →
B52 Bedroom · 721 sq ftFrom $2,175,000 · 17 left18 homes · faces North-east · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#13)See it in the tower →
B62 Bedroom · 721 sq ftFrom $2,547,000 · 1 left9 homes · faces North-east · 0.4h sun after 2pm (#19)See it in the tower →
B7-S2 Bedroom + Study · 743 sq ftNone left32 homes · faces South-east, North-west · 0h sun after 2pm (#01)See it in the tower →

3-bed · 9 layouts · 109 homes

C1-S3 Bedroom + Flexi · 926 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces South-west · 2.9h sun after 2pm (#18)See it in the tower →
C2-S3 Bedroom + Flexi · 980 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces South-west · 3.3h sun after 2pm (#15)See it in the tower →
C63 Bedroom Duoflex · 990 sq ftFrom $3,213,000 · 21 left30 homes · faces North-east, South-west · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#06)See it in the tower →
C3-S3 Bedroom + Flexi · 1,012 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces North-west · 3.9h sun after 2pm (#03)See it in the tower →
C4-S3 Bedroom + Flexi · 1,023 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces North-east · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#14)See it in the tower →
C73 Bedroom Duoflex · 1,023 sq ftFrom $3,273,000 · 5 left7 homes · faces North-east · 0.4h sun after 2pm (#22)See it in the tower →
C5-S3 Bedroom + Flexi · 1,044 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces South-east · 0h sun after 2pm (#02)See it in the tower →
C1-P3 Bedroom Premium · 1,152 sq ftNone left18 homes · faces North-east · 0.5h sun after 2pm (#11)See it in the tower →
C2-P3 Bedroom Premium · 1,152 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces South-west · 0.9h sun after 2pm (#10)See it in the tower →

4-bed · 1 layout · 9 homes

D1-P4 Bedroom Premium · 1,539 sq ftNone left9 homes · faces South-west · 2.3h sun after 2pm (#09)See it in the tower →

Every The Robertson Opus layout

Show all 20 layouts
LayoutTypeSizeStacksFacesPrice list
S1Suite431 sq ft#35, #36, #37, #38South-westFrom $1,394,000 · 24 left
S1aSuite431 sq ft#34South-westFrom $1,288,000 · 7 left
A11 Bedroom495 sq ft#29, #30, #31, #41, #42North-eastFrom $1,508,000 · 25 left
B22 Bedroom689 sq ft#04, #05, #24, #25North-west, South-eastFrom $2,317,000 · 6 left
B32 Bedroom710 sq ft#07North-eastFrom $2,476,000 · 3 left
B12 Bedroom721 sq ft#32, #33, #39, #40North-east, South-westFrom $2,407,000 · 16 left
B42 Bedroom721 sq ft#16, #17South-westFrom $2,285,000 · 10 left
B52 Bedroom721 sq ft#13, #20North-eastFrom $2,175,000 · 17 left
B62 Bedroom721 sq ft#19North-eastFrom $2,547,000 · 1 left
B7-S2 Bedroom + Study743 sq ft#01, #08, #21, #28South-east, North-westNone left
C1-S3 Bedroom + Flexi926 sq ft#18South-westNone left
C2-S3 Bedroom + Flexi980 sq ft#15South-westNone left
C63 Bedroom Duoflex990 sq ft#06, #23, #26, #27North-east, South-westFrom $3,213,000 · 21 left
C3-S3 Bedroom + Flexi1,012 sq ft#03North-westNone left
C4-S3 Bedroom + Flexi1,023 sq ft#14North-eastNone left
C73 Bedroom Duoflex1,023 sq ft#22North-eastFrom $3,273,000 · 5 left
C5-S3 Bedroom + Flexi1,044 sq ft#02South-eastNone left
C1-P3 Bedroom Premium1,152 sq ft#11, #12North-eastNone left
C2-P3 Bedroom Premium1,152 sq ft#10South-westNone left
D1-P4 Bedroom Premium1,539 sq ft#09South-westNone left

Prices are the developer’s price list as at 23 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.

Frequently asked questions

How many layouts does The Robertson Opus have?

The Robertson Opus has 20 layouts across its 348 homes: 3 1-bed, 7 2-bed, 9 3-bed, 1 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 20 of them.

What are the smallest and biggest layouts at The Robertson Opus?

The smallest is type S1 (Suite, 431 sq ft) and the biggest is type D1-P (4 Bedroom Premium, 1,539 sq ft).

Which The Robertson Opus layout gets the least afternoon sun?

Type B2 in stack #24, facing South-east: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.

Not sure which layout suits you?

We’ll talk you through the The Robertson Opus layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.

By sending this you agree to be contacted by TRIBE about it. No spam, no list-selling. Privacy Policy

Or write to us first: WhatsApp us