Compare UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard layouts
8 layouts, 301 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: UOL Group and Singapore Land Group (United Venture Development (No. 7)), UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
BP1 instead of AS1
Space
+226 sq ft
Price
+$929,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$278,700
Monthly instalment
+$2,753
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (2 against 1)
- 226 sq ft more space (700 against 474)
You give up
- No study
- $929,000 more on the price list (from $2,500,000 against $1,571,000)
- $278,700 more cash and CPF upfront, and $2,753 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- Fewer homes left on the price list: 10 against 26
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard layout
Show all 8 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS1 | 1-Bedroom + Study | 474 sq ft | #02, #03 | SSE | From $1,571,000 · 26 left |
| BP1 | 2-Bedroom Premium | 700 sq ft | #04, #07 | SSE, NNW | From $2,500,000 · 10 left |
| BP2 | 2-Bedroom Premium | 700 sq ft | #08 | NNW | From $2,517,000 · 8 left |
| BPS1 | 2-Bedroom Premium + Study | 764 sq ft | #05 | SSE | None left |
| BPS2 | 2-Bedroom Premium + Study | 764 sq ft | #09 | ENE | None left |
| CP1 | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,012 sq ft | #06 | NNW | None left |
| DP1 | 4-Bedroom Suite | 2,056 sq ft | #01 | ENE | From $7,160,000 · 6 left |
| DP2 | 4-Bedroom Suite | 2,056 sq ft | #01 | ENE | From $7,131,000 · 2 left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard have?
UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard has 8 layouts across its 301 homes: 1 1-bed, 4 2-bed, 1 3-bed, 2 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 8 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard?
The smallest is type AS1 (1-Bedroom + Study, 474 sq ft) and the biggest is type DP1 (4-Bedroom Suite, 2,056 sq ft).
Which UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type BPS2 in stack #09, facing ENE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the UpperHouse at Orchard Boulevard layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

