Compare Union Square Residences layouts
11 layouts, 366 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: City Developments Limited, Union Square Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
B2 instead of A1
Space
+237 sq ft
Price
+$750,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$223,070
Monthly instalment
+$2,223
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (2 against 1)
- 237 sq ft more space (700 against 463)
You give up
- $750,000 more on the price list (from $2,057,000 against $1,307,000)
- $223,070 more cash and CPF upfront, and $2,223 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- More afternoon sun at its coolest stack: #01 gets 3.4h a day after 2pm, #02 gets 2.3h
- Fewer homes left on the price list: 3 against 16
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #02Blk 28 · storeys 3 to 32 | SSW | Havelock Road, 21 m | 2.3h | $1,307,00016 left |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #01Blk 28 · storeys 3 to 32 | SSW | Havelock Road, 21 m | 3.4h | $2,057,0003 left |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every Union Square Residences layout
Show all 11 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 1-Bedroom | 463 sq ft | #02 | SSW | From $1,307,000 · 16 left |
| A2S | 1-Bedroom + Study | 506 sq ft | #07 | NNW | From $1,417,000 · 12 left |
| A3S | 1-Bedroom + Study | 506 sq ft | #10 | SSE | From $1,453,000 · 18 left |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 700 sq ft | #01 | SSW | From $2,057,000 · 3 left |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 710 sq ft | #11 | SSE | From $1,890,000 · 28 left |
| B3 | 2-Bedroom | 721 sq ft | #05 | NNE | From $1,948,000 · 1 left |
| B4 | 2-Bedroom | 732 sq ft | #09 | ENE | From $1,980,000 · 1 left |
| B5S | 2-Bedroom + Study | 743 sq ft | #06 | NNW | None left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 990 sq ft | #03 | SSW | None left |
| C2P | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,066 sq ft | #04 | NNE | None left |
| D1P | 4-Bedroom Premium | 1,518 sq ft | #08 | ENE | From $4,158,000 · 26 left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Union Square Residences have?
Union Square Residences has 11 layouts across its 366 homes: 3 1-bed, 5 2-bed, 2 3-bed, 1 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 11 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Union Square Residences?
The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 463 sq ft) and the biggest is type D1P (4-Bedroom Premium, 1,518 sq ft).
Which Union Square Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type B4 in stack #09, facing ENE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Union Square Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

