Compare River Green layouts
12 layouts, 524 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: Wing Tai Asia (Winchamp Investment Pte. Ltd.), River Green e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
BP1 instead of A1
Space
+183 sq ft
Price
+$735,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$219,780
Monthly instalment
+$2,178
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (2 against 1)
- 183 sq ft more space (603 against 420)
- More stacks to choose from: 3 (facing E, W) against 1 (facing E)
- More homes left on the price list: 8 against 4
You give up
- $735,000 more on the price list (from $2,163,000 against $1,428,000)
- $219,780 more cash and CPF upfront, and $2,178 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #05Blk 11 · storeys 2 to 36 | E | River Valley Green, 29 m · Spice & Herb, 10 m | 0h | $1,428,0004 left |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #06Blk 11 · storeys 2 to 36 | E | River Valley Green, 29 m | 0h | $2,174,0003 left |
| #07Blk 11 · storeys 2 to 36 | E | River Valley Green, 29 m · Petals & Pollen, 7 m | 0h | $2,163,0005 left |
| #12Blk 11 · storeys 2 to 36 | W | Wellness Pool, 1 m · The Meadows, 15 m · Sizzle & Savour, 19 m | 3.7h | Sold |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every River Green layout
Show all 12 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | 1-Bedroom | 420 sq ft | #05 | E | From $1,428,000 · 4 left |
| A2 | 1-Bedroom | 420 sq ft | #01 | N | From $1,395,000 · 10 left |
| AS1 | 1-Bedroom + Study | 452 sq ft | #04 | E | From $1,542,000 · 2 left |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 527 sq ft | #13, #14 | W | None left |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 527 sq ft | #03 | E | None left |
| BP1 | 2-Bedroom Premium | 603 sq ft | #06, #07, #12 | E, W | From $2,163,000 · 8 left |
| BP2 | 2-Bedroom Premium | 603 sq ft | #11 | W | None left |
| BS1 | 2-Bedroom + Study | 657 sq ft | #09 | S | From $2,337,000 · 1 left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 786 sq ft | #15 | N | None left |
| C2 | 3-Bedroom | 872 sq ft | #10 | S | From $3,123,000 · 2 left |
| C3 | 3-Bedroom | 883 sq ft | #02 | N | None left |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom | 980 sq ft | #08 | S | None left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does River Green have?
River Green has 12 layouts across its 524 homes: 3 1-bed, 5 2-bed, 3 3-bed, 1 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 12 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at River Green?
The smallest is type A1 (1-Bedroom, 420 sq ft) and the biggest is type D1 (4-Bedroom, 980 sq ft).
Which River Green layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1 in stack #05, facing E: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the River Green layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

