Compare Meyer Blue layouts
10 layouts, 226 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: UOL Group and Singapore Land Group (United Venture Development (Meyer)), Meyer Blue e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
DP2 instead of CP1
Space
+377 sq ft
Price
+$1,026,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$318,060
Monthly instalment
+$3,041
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (4 against 3)
- 377 sq ft more space (1,518 against 1,141)
- Has a junior master bedroom
- Has a dry kitchen
- Has a wet kitchen
- Has a private lift
- More homes left on the price list: 19 against 1
You give up
- $1,026,000 more on the price list (from $4,577,000 against $3,551,000)
- $318,060 more cash and CPF upfront, and $3,041 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- More afternoon sun at its coolest stack: #07 gets 2.4h a day after 2pm, #09 gets 1.4h
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #09Blk 83 · storeys 2 to 25 | NNW | Archipelago Pool, 16 m · Island Oasis Deck, 28 m · Kid's Pool, 33 m | 1.4h | $3,551,0001 left |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #07Blk 83 · storeys 1 to 25 | WSW | Out of the estate | 2.4h | $4,577,00019 left |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every Meyer Blue layout
Show all 10 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BP1 | 2-Bedroom Premium | 667 sq ft | #04, #05 (storeys 1 to 25) | SSE | None left |
| BPS1 | 2-Bedroom Premium + Study | 710 sq ft | #08 | NNW | None left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 990 sq ft | #03 | SSE | None left |
| CP1 | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,141 sq ft | #09 | NNW | From $3,551,000 · 1 left |
| DP2 | 4-Bedroom Premium (with Private Lift) | 1,518 sq ft | #07 | WSW | From $4,577,000 · 19 left |
| DP1 | 4-Bedroom Premium (with Private Lift) | 1,528 sq ft | #02 (storeys 1 to 25) | SSE | From $4,685,000 · 6 left |
| DPS1 | 4-Bedroom Premium + Study (with Private Lift) | 1,733 sq ft | #01 | NNW | From $5,360,000 · 10 left |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom Suite (with Private Lift) | 1,905 sq ft | #06 | SSE | From $5,780,000 · 11 left |
| PH2 | Penthouse | 2,949 sq ft | #02 (storey 26) | SSE | None left |
| PH1 | Penthouse | 2,992 sq ft | #05 (storey 26) | SSE | None left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Meyer Blue have?
Meyer Blue has 10 layouts across its 226 homes: 2 2-bed, 2 3-bed, 3 4-bed, 3 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 10 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Meyer Blue?
The smallest is type BP1 (2-Bedroom Premium, 667 sq ft) and the biggest is type PH1 (Penthouse, 2,992 sq ft).
Which Meyer Blue layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type BP1 in stack #05 (storeys 1 to 25), facing SSE: about 0.2 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Meyer Blue layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

