Compare ELTA layouts
13 layouts, 501 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: Sunway MCL and CSC Land Group, ELTA e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
C1 instead of A1s
Space
+420 sq ft
Price
+$1,287,000
Cash + CPF upfront
+$385,140
Monthly instalment
+$3,814
You gain
- 2 more bedrooms (3 against 1)
- 420 sq ft more space (926 against 506)
- More stacks to choose from: 2 (facing NNE, NE) against 1 (facing NE)
You give up
- No study
- $1,287,000 more on the price list (from $2,691,000 against $1,404,000)
- $385,140 more cash and CPF upfront, and $3,814 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- Fewer homes left on the price list: 2 against 4
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #10Blk 12 · storeys 4 to 39 | NE | Clementi Avenue 1, 55 m · Grand Lawn, 14 m | 0h | $1,404,0004 left |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every ELTA layout
Show all 13 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1s | 1-Bedroom + Study | 506 sq ft | #10 | NE | From $1,404,000 · 4 left |
| B1 | 2-Bedroom | 614 sq ft | #11 | NE | None left |
| B2 | 2-Bedroom | 614 sq ft | #07 | SW | None left |
| B3p | 2-Bedroom Premium | 700 sq ft | #14 | SW | None left |
| B4p | 2-Bedroom Premium | 700 sq ft | #03 | NNE | None left |
| B5s | 2-Bedroom + Study | 807 sq ft | #06 | SSW | None left |
| C1 | 3-Bedroom | 926 sq ft | #04, #09 | NNE, NE | From $2,691,000 · 2 left |
| C2p | 3-Bedroom Premium | 1,023 sq ft | #02 | NNE | None left |
| D1 | 4-Bedroom | 1,184 sq ft | #08 | SW | From $3,330,000 · 7 left |
| D2p | 4-Bedroom Premium | 1,313 sq ft | #12 | NE | From $3,544,000 · 3 left |
| D3k | 4-Bedroom Dual Key | 1,313 sq ft | #05 | SSW | From $3,410,000 · 18 left |
| D4s | 4-Bedroom + Study | 1,507 sq ft | #13 | SW | From $3,703,000 · 21 left |
| E1 | 5-Bedroom | 1,776 sq ft | #01 | SSW | From $4,116,000 · 20 left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does ELTA have?
ELTA has 13 layouts across its 501 homes: 1 1-bed, 5 2-bed, 2 3-bed, 4 4-bed, 1 5-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 13 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at ELTA?
The smallest is type A1s (1-Bedroom + Study, 506 sq ft) and the biggest is type E1 (5-Bedroom, 1,776 sq ft).
Which ELTA layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type A1s in stack #10, facing NE: about 0.0 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the ELTA layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

