Compare Canberra Crescent Residences layouts
15 layouts, 376 homes. Put two or three side by side: the plan, the size, what you gain and give up, and which way each stack faces.
Pick two or three layouts
The first one you pick is the one the others are measured against.
Drawn to the same scale, so a bigger home looks bigger. Tap a plan for the developer’s full page. Floor plans: Kheng Leong and Low Keng Huat, Canberra Crescent Residences e-brochure. Developer's plans, approximate and subject to change.
4BR-Ca instead of 3BR-Sa
Space
+173 sq ft
Price
+$268,898
Cash + CPF upfront
+$80,669
Monthly instalment
+$797
You gain
- 1 more bedroom (4 against 3)
- 173 sq ft more space (1,163 against 990)
- More stacks to choose from: 2 (facing N, NNW) against 1 (facing N)
You give up
- $268,898 more on the price list (from $2,296,857 against $2,027,959)
- $80,669 more cash and CPF upfront, and $797 a month more once the loan is fully drawn
- Fewer homes left on the price list: 1 against 2
Prices are the lowest still on the developer’s price list for each layout, as at 13 Oct 2026, so the two may be on different storeys. Cash and instalment assume a Singapore citizen buying a first home, 75% loan at 2.5% over 30 years. See the full breakdown and change the loan
Where each layout faces
Every stack that carries each layout. Tap a stack to see that home on the map, its view and its sun by the hour.
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #03Blk 51 · storeys 2 to 12 | N | Out of the estate: Landed houses, Sembawang Road, 31 m · BBQ Pavilion, 33 m | 2.3h | $2,027,9592 left |
| Stack | Faces | Looks onto | Sun after 2pm | From |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #11Blk 53 · storeys 1 to 12 | N | Out of the estate: Landed houses, Sembawang Road, 56 m | 2.6h | Sold |
| #19Blk 55 · storeys 1 to 12 | NNW | Out of the estate: Sembawang Community Club (being rebuilt), 151 m · Kid's Club Hut, 79 m · Kid's Water Slide, 87 m | 3.5h | $2,296,8571 left |
Sun is hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey of the stack, after shade from the buildings around it. Least sun first.
Every Canberra Crescent Residences layout
Show all 15 layoutsHide the table
| Layout | Type | Size | Stacks | Faces | Price list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1-Bedroom | 409 sq ft | #12 (storey 1), #20 (storey 1), #29 (storey 1) | N, NNW | None left |
| 2BR-C | 2-Bedroom Compact | 570 sq ft | #01, #09 | S | None left |
| 2BR-Pa | 2-Bedroom Premium | 667 sq ft | #04, #12 (storeys 2 to 12), #20 (storeys 2 to 12), #29 (storeys 2 to 12) | N, NNW | None left |
| 2BR-Pb | 2-Bedroom Premium | 667 sq ft | #17, #32 | SSE, S | None left |
| 3BR-Ca | 3-Bedroom Compact | 797 sq ft | #05 (storeys 2 to 11), #08, #13 (storeys 1 to 11), #16, #21 (storeys 1 to 11), #24, #25, #28 (storeys 1 to 11) | N, S, NNW, SSE | None left |
| 3BR-Ca (P) | 3-Bedroom Compact | 872 sq ft | #05 (storey 12), #13 (storey 12), #21 (storey 12), #28 (storey 12) | N, NNW | None left |
| 3BR-Cc | 3-Bedroom Compact | 872 sq ft | #15 | S | None left |
| 3BR-Cb | 3-Bedroom Compact | 883 sq ft | #02, #10, #31 | S | None left |
| 3BR-Sa | 3-Bedroom Premium | 990 sq ft | #03 | N | From $2,027,959 · 2 left |
| 3BR-Sb | 3-Bedroom Premium | 990 sq ft | #06, #07, #23, #26 | N, S, SSE | From $1,985,963 · 11 left |
| 4BR-Ca | 4-Bedroom Compact | 1,163 sq ft | #11, #19 | N, NNW | From $2,296,857 · 1 left |
| 4BR-Cb | 4-Bedroom Compact | 1,173 sq ft | #18 | SSE | None left |
| 4BR-Sa | 4-Bedroom Standard | 1,216 sq ft | #30 | N | From $2,451,371 · 1 left |
| 4BR-Sb | 4-Bedroom Standard | 1,216 sq ft | #14, #22 | N, NNW | From $2,367,036 · 2 left |
| 4BR-P | 4-Bedroom Premium | 1,324 sq ft | #27 | N | From $2,653,994 · 6 left |
Prices are the developer’s price list as at 13 Oct 2026: asking prices, which change as homes sell.
Frequently asked questions
How many layouts does Canberra Crescent Residences have?
Canberra Crescent Residences has 15 layouts across its 376 homes: 1 1-bed, 3 2-bed, 6 3-bed, 5 4-bed. The developer's floor plan is on this page for 15 of them.
What are the smallest and biggest layouts at Canberra Crescent Residences?
The smallest is type 1BR (1-Bedroom, 409 sq ft) and the biggest is type 4BR-P (4-Bedroom Premium, 1,324 sq ft).
Which Canberra Crescent Residences layout gets the least afternoon sun?
Type 3BR-Sb in stack #23, facing SSE: about 0.2 hours of direct sun a day after 2pm, averaged over the year at the middle storey and after shade from the buildings around it. The same layout in another stack can face a different way, so compare stack by stack.
Not sure which layout suits you?
We’ll talk you through the Canberra Crescent Residences layouts, the stacks still available and the latest price list. Leave your details and we’ll WhatsApp you.
Or write to us first: WhatsApp us

