Skip to content
TRIBE
DGrade

Resale Project Scorecard

St. Regis Residences Singapore

D10 · Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin · 999-year leasehold · completed 2008 · 173 units

Grade D, 3.84 out of 10, the 296th highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10.

How to read this grade. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation.

TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Read the evidence →

Tenure
999-year
Resales, 12 months to Oct 2026
5
To Orchard Boulevard MRT
390 m

Background: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin, not this condo. Photo credits

St. Regis Residences Singapore Score

D
Grade
Score out of 10
3.84
Highest score among 307 resale condos in District 10
296th

Weak project — significant gaps in multiple factors. Standout strengths: tenure, MRT access. Key weaknesses: schools, capital appreciation.

Project's Historical Performance25%1/10

Avg Ann. of -0.23% — bottom 7% within its 2008-era cohort. Weak capital appreciation, even when judged against vintage peers.

The district median is 4/10.

Primary School Effect20%1/10

No primary schools within 1km — school access is limited, particularly for parents prioritising Primary 1 registration.

The district median is 7/10.

Within 1km on OneMap's School Query for at least one block, the measure MOE uses for Primary 1. Check your block's postal code on OneMap School Query →

Project Size16%5/10

173 units — boutique development. Lower transaction frequency and limited shared facilities.

The district median is 3/10.

MRT Proximity13%9/10

390 m from Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13) — direct, walk-in MRT access. Strong commuter appeal.

The district median is 8/10.

Rental Yield10%2/10

Rental yield of 2.44% — weak income return.

The district median is 2/10.

Tenure10%10/10

999-year tenure — effectively freehold from a valuation standpoint.

The district median is 10/10.

Future Transformation6%4/10

Limited future-catalyst exposure — nearest is Newton–Orchard mixed-use precinct at 1.51km, far enough that the impact on this project is modest.

The district median is 3/10.

Scores updated October 2026. On the map →

Why St. Regis Residences Singapore scores 3.84

St. Regis Residences Singapore scores 3.84 out of 10 on the TRIBE Resale Project Scorecard, Grade D, ranking 2319th of 2,350 resale condos scored in Singapore and 296th of 307 in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). Its strongest factors are Tenure (10/10) and MRT Proximity (9/10); its weakest is Primary School Effect (1/10).

FactorThis condoDistrictEffect
Project's Historical Performance25%1/104/10−0.75
Primary School Effect20%1/107/10−1.20
Project Size16%5/103/10+0.32
MRT Proximity13%9/108/10+0.13
Rental Yield10%2/102/10±0.00
Tenure10%10/1010/10±0.00
Future Transformation6%4/103/10+0.06

Medians are across the 307 scored resale projects in District 10 (Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin). “Effect on score” is the factor's weighted difference from that median, so the column sums (to within rounding) to the gap between St. Regis Residences Singapore and a median-profile project (5.30). “Scores above” is the share of those projects this one out-scores on the factor. Weights and bands are on the methodology page.

St. Regis Residences Singapore Prices

By unit type at St. Regis Residences Singapore

Unit typeSold forSales
4-bedroom2,153 sq ft$5.50M to $6.49M5

Past transactions at St. Regis Residences Singapore

44 resales, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026 · median $2,502 psf · $3,800,000 to $14,000,000 · 19 of the 33 with a purchase on record sold at a profit

4 Sep 2026#16-064BR · Blk 33$2,708$5,800,000
16 Mar 2026#09-014BR · Blk 31$2,555$5,500,000
6 Mar 2026#05-054BR · Blk 33$2,500$6,485,000
19 Nov 2025#12-014BR · Blk 31$2,583$5,560,000
1 Nov 2025#03-054BR · Blk 33$2,500$6,485,000
31 Oct 2025#04-044BR · Blk 31$2,547$5,400,000
16 Oct 2025#13-054BR · Blk 33$2,587$10,080,000
19 Aug 2025#03-014BR · Blk 31$2,500$5,382,500
7 Aug 2025#04-014BR · Blk 31$2,500$5,382,500
14 Mar 2025#07-073BR · Blk 33$2,707$4,080,000
Median PSF by quarter
St. Regis Residences SingaporeD10, all resale condos
$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,00020222023202420252026D10, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $1,884 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2022: $2,055 psfD10, May–Jul 2022: $1,987 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,047 psfD10, Nov 2022 – Jan 2023: $2,137 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,281 psfD10, May–Jul 2023: $2,120 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2023: $2,018 psfD10, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,107 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,415 psfD10, May–Jul 2024: $2,178 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,246 psfD10, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,175 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,276 psfD10, May–Jul 2025: $2,230 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,240 psfD10, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,256 psfD10, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,247 psfD10, May–Jul 2026: $2,306 psfD10, Aug–Oct 2026: $2,275 psfSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: $2,705 psf from 4 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Aug–Oct 2022: $2,587 psf from 3 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Feb–Apr 2023: $2,436 psf from 3 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, May–Jul 2023: $2,545 psf from 2 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Nov 2023 – Jan 2024: $2,601 psf from 2 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Feb–Apr 2024: $2,534 psf from 4 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, May–Jul 2024: $2,227 psf from 2 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Aug–Oct 2024: $2,500 psf from 5 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Nov 2024 – Jan 2025: $2,500 psf from 5 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Feb–Apr 2025: $2,605 psf from 2 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Aug–Oct 2025: $2,524 psf from 4 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Nov 2025 – Jan 2026: $2,542 psf from 2 salesSt. Regis Residences Singapore, Feb–Apr 2026: $2,528 psf from 2 sales$2,528$2,275
Show as a table
PeriodSalesMedian PSFD10
Nov 2021 – Jan 20224$2,705 psf$1,884 psf
Feb–Apr 20221—$2,055 psf
May–Jul 20221—$1,987 psf
Aug–Oct 20223$2,587 psf$2,047 psf
Nov 2022 – Jan 2023——$2,137 psf
Feb–Apr 20233$2,436 psf$2,281 psf
May–Jul 20232$2,545 psf$2,120 psf
Aug–Oct 20231—$2,018 psf
Nov 2023 – Jan 20242$2,601 psf$2,107 psf
Feb–Apr 20244$2,534 psf$2,415 psf
May–Jul 20242$2,227 psf$2,178 psf
Aug–Oct 20245$2,500 psf$2,246 psf
Nov 2024 – Jan 20255$2,500 psf$2,175 psf
Feb–Apr 20252$2,605 psf$2,276 psf
May–Jul 2025——$2,230 psf
Aug–Oct 20254$2,524 psf$2,240 psf
Nov 2025 – Jan 20262$2,542 psf$2,256 psf
Feb–Apr 20262$2,528 psf$2,247 psf
May–Jul 2026——$2,306 psf
Aug–Oct 20261—$2,275 psf

A quarter is plotted from two sales up; the district line from ten.

Resales by quarter
Nov 2021 – Jan 2022: 4 resales2022Feb–Apr 2022: 1 resaleMay–Jul 2022: 1 resaleAug–Oct 2022: 3 resales2023Feb–Apr 2023: 3 resalesMay–Jul 2023: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2023: 1 resaleNov 2023 – Jan 2024: 2 resales2024Feb–Apr 2024: 4 resalesMay–Jul 2024: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2024: 5 resalesNov 2024 – Jan 2025: 5 resales2025Feb–Apr 2025: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2025: 4 resalesNov 2025 – Jan 2026: 2 resales2026Feb–Apr 2026: 2 resalesAug–Oct 2026: 1 resale

Sellers here made a median +0.1% a year, ranked 35 of 39 in D10 and 685 of 715 condos. See the most profitable condos in D10 →

URA REALIS resale and sub-sale caveats, Nov 2021 to Oct 2026. Check one unit →

St. Regis Residences Singapore Rent

Median rent a month
$9,700 to $16,250
Gross yield
3.4%
Rental contracts
52
Unit typeMedian rentGross yieldLets
3-bedroom$9,700—6
4-bedroom$16,2503.4%46

Rental contracts at St. Regis Residences Singapore

52 contracts, Sep 2025 to Aug 2026 · median $14,000 a month · $9,500 to $33,000

MonthTypeSizeRent a month
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$9,500
Aug 20263BR1,500 to 1,600 sq ft$10,000
Aug 20264BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$11,000
Aug 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$13,000
Aug 20264BR5,100 to 5,200 sq ft$22,000
Aug 20264BR4,000 to 4,100 sq ft$22,000
Aug 20264BR3,800 to 3,900 sq ft$23,000
Aug 20264BR4,300 to 4,400 sq ft$28,000
Jul 20264BR1,900 to 2,000 sq ft$11,000
Jul 20264BR2,100 to 2,200 sq ft$13,250

URA rental contracts. The table above is the 12 months to August 2026. Yield is gross. URA publishes no unit number for a letting.

St. Regis Residences Singapore By stack

Highest, stack 07
$2,588 psf
Lowest, stack 08
$2,360 psf
Stacks with 2+ resales
7
StackMedian PSFSizeSales
01$2,500 psf2,153 sq ft7
04$2,497 psf2,121 sq ft2
05$2,500 psf2,594 sq ft8
06$2,501 psf2,142 sq ft4
07$2,588 psf1,507 sq ft7
08$2,360 psf2,153 sq ft5
10$2,500 psf1,959 sq ft5

URA REALIS resale caveats, 2022 to Oct 2026. Sun path by facing →

St. Regis Residences Singapore Notes

How these numbers are worked out
  • Grade D places St. Regis Residences Singapore in a relative band under the current seven-factor formula. RPS is a relative comparison of seven scored factors, not a valuation, return forecast or buy recommendation. TRIBE's 2026 back-test found the composite separated later resale returns less clearly than Historical Performance alone, so the grade should be used to open the factor details, not to close a buying decision. Two units can still be very different buys: the asking price, stack, floor, facing and condition decide the outcome.
  • PSF against the district: $2,555 psf at St. Regis Residences Singapore against $2,268 psf across District 10, medians over 12 months.
  • MRT distance is a straight line on the map; the walking route is longer.
  • Prices: aggregates of URA REALIS resale caveats, data to October 2026 (Nov 2025 – Oct 2026; the year before is Nov 2024 – Oct 2025, median $2,502 psf). A specific unit's value depends on floor, size, facing and condition.
  • By unit type: a price range is shown from three sales up; with two, the figure is the median.
  • Past transactions: every resale and sub-sale caveat lodged with URA from Nov 2021 to Oct 2026, newest first; a unit is its storey and stack (#07-18). Typing a unit or a stack lists its sales across the whole span. Profit is the sale price less the seller's own purchase price as the caveats pair them, before stamp duties, fees and loan interest; the gain a year is compounded and shown from one year held. The trend line is the median from two sales up per month, quarter or half-year, the district line from ten. 10Y appears once the dataset runs that far back.
  • Rent: aggregates of URA rental contracts, Sep 2025 – Aug 2026, for unit types with three contracts or more; the contract list under the table carries every letting on file, including those with no bedroom count, and URA publishes no unit number for a letting. "Most rents" is the middle half of contracts, shown from five up. Gross yield is a year of the median rent over the median resale price of the same unit type (12 months to October 2026, two sales or more), before maintenance fees, property tax, agent fees, vacancy and mortgage interest.
  • By stack: resales from 2022 to Oct 2026, medians per stack. A stack is the last two digits of the unit number, so #05-37 and #08-37 are both stack 37. Stacks with one sale (2 here) are left out, and prices moved over the period, so read a gap between two stacks as a lead to check, not a rule.
  • Factor bars: the black mark on each bar is the district median.
  • Score: seven weighted factors. Methodology published.
What the score cannot tell you
  • RPS scores the project, not a unit. Floor, stack, facing, renovation and the asking price are outside the score. In the 12 months to October 2026, the 5 resale caveats at St. Regis Residences Singapore ranged from $2,500 psf to $2,708 psf: that spread is unit-level variation the score cannot see.
  • Historical Performance is a percentile among projects of similar vintage (completed around 2008, within a year or so, widened when the cohort is small). A high score is strong for its age group, not against the whole market.
  • The nearest MRT is Orchard Boulevard MRT (TE13), 390 m in a straight line. The walking route is usually longer, and bus links are not scored.
  • OneMap's School Query lists no primary school within 1 km of any block, so none counts toward the Primary School Effect; a school just outside the 1 km line would not appear.
  • Scores updated October 2026; transactions to October 2026. Nothing on this page is a valuation or advice on a specific unit.
  • Facing decides a unit's morning or afternoon sun, and it varies stack by stack. See the sun path at St. Regis Residences Singapore for any facing, date and time → The hours count direction only; the 3D map draws the shadows of the blocks around it.